Alabama Senior State Games Bowling Competition

Get ready for the Senior State Games. It's all happening June 12-14, 2015 in Alabama's Wiregrass area cities of Dothan and Ozark, and the counties of Dale and Houston.

Competition Date: June 8 and 10, 2017

 

REGISTRATION OPENS: MARCH 1, 2017

Adapted Bowling Competition: Thursday, June 8

Singles and Teams Competition: Saturday, June 10

Bowling Venue:
Dothan Lanes
5727 Montgomery Hwy.
Dothan, AL.36301
 
Tournament Director:
James A. McCord
dothanlanes@gmail.com
 
Alabama State Games Contact:
Aramis Calloway
aramis.calloway@alagames.com
(334) 440-8072
 
Online Event Fees due by May 30:
  • Youth - Direct entry to scholarship SMART Program (Average 100 and above only): $32 per bowler.
  • Youth, Adult, Senior, Adapted: $17 per bowler.
  • Per team (teams of 4 any combination): $45 per team 
On-Site Event Fees at venue on competition dates: 
  • Youth - Direct entry to scholarship SMART Program (Average 100 and above only): $40 per bowler.
  • Youth, Adult, Senior, Adapted: $25 per bowler.
  • Per team (teams of 4 any combination): $60 per team 
Divisions:
  • Youth Scholarship - Scholarships will be offered for first and second places in four divisions. Boys and girls will compete together.
  • Adult and Senior Divisions - This will be scratch tournament. Seniors can bowl in their senior division and/or adult division based on their average.
  • Adapted Division 
  • Team Division - four bowlers in any combination.
Format and Age/Averages Chart (this PDF documnet is not the official registration form):

Coming Soon!

Rules: 

  • This is a sanctioned USBC tournament. All participants must have a valid USBC membership card and persent it before the first round begins. Non-members can purchase a card prior to the tournament to be be eligible for sanctioned high game/series awards at www.bowl.com. Bowlers can also sign up for a card on-site at Dothan Lanes on Saturday, June 10th. Laptop(s) will be available. The Youth USBC membership cost is $4, visit www.bowl.com to see what all benefits come with the membership. USBC rules 319(a), 319(d), and 319(e) do not apply.
  • All bowlers will use their current league averages (highest average in more than one league) as of Friday, May 1, 2017 based on 12 games or more.
  • Those without an average will bowl in the upper division.
  • Bowlers must have verification of average documents on hand at the event site. The recap sheet, league standing sheet or roster sheet are acceptable. Reporting of incorrect averages may be cause for disqualification.
  • In the event of a tie to determine the semi finalists or finalists, an extra ninth or tenth frame roll-off will be held on a pair of lanes to be determind by the tournament director.
  • In the event of a tie within the stepladder roll-off, an extra ninth or tenth frame roll-off will be held on a pair of lanes to be determind by the tournament director.
  • No practice lanes available.
 
Awards and Qualifying: 
  • AL. State Games gold, silver and bronze medals awarded to each category/division and to each individual on the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place teams.
  • All bowlers in the adapted division will receive a medal.
  • Bowling is a medal sport for the State Games of America event. Those who medal in the 2016 & 2017 Alabama State Games bowling tournament qualify to compete in the 2017 State Games of America (SGA), held in Grand Rapids, Michigan, August 3-6, 2017. Participants in the Alabama State Games are responsible to check event format and age groups for all SGA qualifying sports offered at the Alabama State Games.
 
 
Hotels: Click the hotel icon to view the special participant rates from our hotel partners. Make sure you are booking your room through a hotel partner of the Alabama State Games to take advantage of the reduced rates. 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Event Information

Additional information about Bowling and the overall Alabama State Games event activities, including Opening Ceremony, can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. 

Don't miss the Olympic-style Opening Ceremony festivities on Friday, June 9

National Peanut Festival
5622 US-231
Dothan, AL 36301

 

3:00 PM - Gates open for the Alabama State Games Fan Fair festivities.

  • T-shirt pick up, fun activities, food and product vendors, music, Olympic Day giveaways and much more! 

5:00 PM - The Athlete Leadership Summit.

  • A platform for athletes, coaches, parents, spectators and volunteers to learn the importance of academic excellence, good citizenship, responsibility, leadership and the concept of community. Past speakers include Former Head Football Coach Bobby Bowden, Olympic Gold Medalist Jennifer Chandler, Former Head Football Coach Pat Dye, Olympic Gold Medalist Harvey Glance, Heisman Trophy Winner Bo Jackson, Former Alabama Football Player Siran Stacy, Team USA Handball, and Paralympic Athlete Maze Marshall. 

6:00-6:45 PM - Parade of Athletes begin to line up by region.

7:00 PM - Opening Ceremony Celebration show begins.

  • The Ceremony will take place in an Amphitheater, with limited seating available, lawn chairs and blankets are welcomed and recommended.
  • Parade of Athletes, live entertainment, t-shirt cannons, the Olympic torch relay and the lighting of the Olympic Flame, huge fireworks show, and so much more! Every registered athlete participating in the Opening Ceremony and the Parade of Athletes will receive a FREE Commemorative Opening Ceremony T-Shirt. Bring an American flag!

For more information, visit the   page.

Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 

The Alabama State Games, in an effort to recognize outstanding youth and adult amateur athletes, presents an Athlete of the Year award to four deserving individuals that participate in the Alabama State Games sporting event. One male and one female youth (under 18 years old) Athlete of the Year, and one male and one female adult (18 years and older) Athlete of the Year will be selected from submitted nominations. 

How the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors is Chosen

Following the State Games, sports directors, coaches, athletes and parents can nominate athletes from individual sports and team sports for the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors. An entire team can't be nominated, but individual players from team sports are eligible for nomination. A selection board will meet to determine the winners.

What Selections Are Based On:

Sportsmanship, effort, attitude, overall athletic participation in the AL. State Games (include all AL. State Games awards won) and other athletic competitions, achievement, motivation and special attributes or circumstances that have been overcome. 

What Recipients Receive:

The recipients of the Athlete of the Year award presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors will receive a medal, walk in the Parade of Athletes and anchor the torch relay during the Alabama State Games Opening Ceremony, possibly mentioned in future Alabama State Games publications and be involved in promotional events. Winners will also be awarded a certificate signed by the current Governor of Alabama, at a special proclamation signing ceremony held at the Alabama State Capitol in Montgomery, AL. Winners of the Alabama State Games Athlete of the Year presenting by Academy Sports + Outdoors will also be submitted for consideration by the National Congress of State Games in naming the youth and adult, female and male National Athlete of the Year.

Forms will be available at competition venues (ask your event/tournament director) during the AL. State Games.

Deadline To Nominate:

Online submissions can be made, beginning June 9, 2017. Nominations received by August 1, 2017 will be considered.

Alabama State Games Official Results for Bowling

2012 Official Results

All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

10K Challenge Results

    10K Challenge 10-19 Years Old
  • 1 - Emma Kate Holdbrooks [41:53.8] (Winfield)
  • 1 - Jase Bell (Madison)
  • 2 - Kelsey Holdbrooks [43:46.9] (Winfield)
    10K Challenge 20-29 Years Old
  • 1 - Rachel Roberts [55:35.3] (Hoover)
    10K Challenge 30-34 Years Old
  • 1 - Nathan Graves (Cullman)
    10K Challenge 30-39 Years Old
  • 1 - Lisa Booher [44:21.5] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Danella Stapley [49:57.4] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lety Cox [55:45.9] (Birmingham)
    10K Challenge 40-49 Years Old
  • 1 - John Bradley (Hoover)
  • 1 - Susan Bellush
  • 2 - Drew Bell (Madison)
  • 3 - Chris Morgan (Hoover)
    10K Challenge 50-59 Years Old
  • 1 - Ed Freeman (Tuscaloosa)

5K Challenge Results

    5K Challenge 10-19 Female
  • 1 - Ada Griffin (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sydney Neal (Acworth)
  • 3 - Susan Short (Prattville)
    5K Challenge 10-19 Male
  • 1 - Joshua Joyner (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Zane Wilson (Enterprise)
  • 3 - Angel Sanchez (Leeds)
    5K Challenge 20-29 Female
  • 1 - Deborah Foster (Leeds )
  • 2 - Amanda Reidy (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Siana McDermott (Hoover )
    5K Challenge 30-39 Female
  • 1 - Julie Padgett (Mobile)
  • 2 - Laney Gernenz (Alabaster )
  • 3 - Angela Hayden (Center Point)
    5K Challenge 30-39 Male
  • 1 - Jason Redd (Helena)
    5K Challenge 40-49 Female
  • 1 - Ella Williams (Mobile)
    5K Challenge 40-49 Male
  • 1 - Denson Franklin (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Darryl Baxter (Leeds)
    5K Challenge 9 & Under Female
  • 1 - Ceziah Chandler (Leeds)
    5K Challenge Sr. Grand Masters 60 & Over Female
  • 1 - Lynne DeShazo (Alabaster)
    5K Challenge Sr. Grand Masters 60 & Over Male
  • 1 - Danny Deshazo (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Joe Ross (Birmingham)

Archery 13 & Over Results

    (13 & Over) Traditional-Longbow-Male
  • 1 - Jeff Minyard [139] (Gadsden)
  • 2 - Tara Higgs [43] (Ashville)
    (13 & Over) Traditional-Recurve-Male
  • 1 - Bobby Ingram [166] (Pinson)
  • 2 - Timothy D. Carter [163] (Rainbow City)
  • 3 - Harold Honeycutt [143] (Remlap)
    (13 & Over) Women's Advanced
  • 1 - Melanie Coultas [147] (Gurley)
    [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Female
  • 1 - Susan Honeycutt [190] (Remlap)
  • 2 - Tina Russell [182] (Centreville)
  • 3 - Cheryl Carr [181] (Talladega)
    [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Male
  • 1 - Ryan Strickland [201] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Greg Anderson [200] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Robert Hughes [191] (Scottsboro)
    [13 & Over] Juniors-Male
  • 1 - J.R. Wood [188] (Valley Grande)
  • 2 - Matt Ray [174] (Cedarbluff)
  • 3 - Cole Coultas [167] (Gurley)
    [13 & Over] Open-Male
  • 1 - Ben Cox [206] (Odenville)
  • 2 - Keith Thomas [196] (Boaz)
  • 3 - David Hinkle [190] (Odenville)
    [13 & Over] Seniors 55 Over-Female
  • 1 - Cindy Higgs [51] (Ashville)

Archery 8 & Under Results

    Youth [8 & Under] Cubs-Male
  • 1 - Walker Cox [51] (Odenville)

Archery 9-12 Years Old Results

    Youth [9-12] NASP-Female
  • 1 - Jaisha Bennett [144] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Taijah N. Bennett [119] (Mobile)
    Youth [9-12] NASP-Male
  • 1 - Kyle King [163] (Arab)
  • 2 - Jaisha Bennett [144] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Taijah N. Bennett [119] (Mobile)
    Youth [9-12] Youth-Male
  • 1 - Austin A. Stokes [218] (Millport)
  • 2 - David M. Stokes [194] (Millport)
  • 3 - Crawford Merk [151] (Birmingham)

Basketball [ALL AGES] Results

    Female [12 & Under] Competitive
  • 1 - MLKing 12U(Orlando Burks) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Alabama Southern Stars(Anthony Grant) (Madison)
  • 3 - Alabama Hawks(Alvin Jackson) (Lanett)
    Female [14 & Under] Competitive
  • 1 - ML King(Orlando Burks) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Phillips Academy(Ronnie Jackson) (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Alabama Roadrunners(Kenneth Lang) (Helena)
    Male [12 & Under] Competitive
  • 1 - Birmingham Metro Express(Alex M. Barnes) (Leeds)
  • 2 - Atmore Trouble 12U(James Webster) (Atmore)
  • 3 - Zulu Warring Hornets 12U(Katie Franklin) (Montgomery)
    Male [14 & Under] Competitive
  • 1 - West Limestone Middle School Boys(Jordan Paul... (Athens)
  • 2 - Peter's Park(Tony Peoples) (Mobile)
  • 3 - Gadsden Titans(Charlie Parker) (Gadsden)
    Male [16 & Under] Competitive
  • 1 - Rocket City Blackhawks 16U(Ronnie Eady) (Brownsboro)
  • 2 - Butler County Stars(Quinton McCaster) (Greenville)
  • 3 - Evergreen Heat(Earnest Boykin) (Evergreen)

Bass Fishing Results

    14 & Under
  • 1 - Zane Loveday (Westover)
  • 2 - Trey Gamble (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Luke Plunkett (Pinson)
    19 & Under
  • 1 - Zeke Gossett (Cropwell)
  • 2 - Hunter Ingram (Coker)

Bass Fishing-Teams Results

    14 & Under
  • 1 - Shell/Haynes(Hunter Shell) (Vincent)
  • 2 - Mays/Coy(Trent Mays) (Cropwell)
  • 2 - Johnson/Isbell(Ben Johnson) (Tuscumbia)
    19 & Under
  • 1 - Moultrie/Romano(Daniel Moultrie) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Roberts/Vercher(Chase Roberts) (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Herring/Yessick(Austin Herring) (Alabaster)

BMX Racing Results

    5 Strider (5 Year Old)
  • 1 - Savannah Sikes (Chelsea, AL)
    6 Girl (6 Year Old)
  • 1 - Lola Petillo (Nashville)
    Expert [10 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Warren Lee (Thorsby)
    Expert [13 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Cameron Williams (Childersburg, AL)
  • 2 - Kenneth Clay
    Expert [15 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Bryce Yeager (Birmingham)
    Expert [17-18 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Anthony Kanellis (Birmingham, AL)
    Intermediate [10 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - David Rushing (Hoover)
  • 2 - Christian Sikes (Chelsea)
  • 3 - Caleb King
    Intermediate [11 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Stephen Talley (Birmingham)
    Intermediate [13 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Noah Hall (Shelby)
  • 2 - Dante Pinciotti (Birmingham)
    Intermediate [14 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Spencer Clements (Trafford, AL)
    Intermediate [15 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Seth Thompson (Oneonta)
    Intermediate [16 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Steven O'Connor (Anniston)
    Intermediate [19-25 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Taylor Atchley
    Intermediate [6 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Marley Cholewinski (Alabaster)
    Intermediate [7 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Foster Henderson (Fultondale)
    Intermediate [8 Year Old] Male
  • 1 - Caden Upton (Calera)
  • 2 - Owen White (Rainbow City)
    Male Cruiser (41-45 Year Old)
  • 1 - Eric Mills (Owens Cross Roads)
  • 2 - Scotty White (Rainbow City)
  • 3 - John Davidson
    Male Cruiser [10 Year Old]
  • 1 - Warren Lee (Thorsby)
  • 2 - David Rushing (Hoover)
  • 3 - Caleb King
    Novice [10 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Brenden Murray (Warrior)
    Novice [11 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Luke Owings (Sylacauga)
    Novice [13 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Byron Manley (Childersburg)
  • 2 - Chase Capps (Warrior)
    Novice [14 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Dylon Bozeman (Warrior)
    Novice [30 & Over] Coed
  • 1 - Thomas Petillo (Nashville)
    Novice [7 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Henlee Haynes
    Novice [8 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - Langston James (Birmingham)
    Novice [9 Year Old] Coed
  • 1 - A.J. Smith (Birmingham)

Bowling-Teams Results

    Youth - Division I (651+ Average)
  • 1 - BALLISTIC (Hueytown)
    Youth - Division II (601-650 Average)
  • 1 - Walp and Parker Girls (Montgomery)
    Youth - Division VI (400 & Under)
  • 1 - Bama Stick Pins (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Lightning Strikes Strikers #2 (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Lightning Strikes Strikers #3 (Birmingham)

Bowling-[20 & Under] No Scholarship Results

    Youth Coed [20 & Under] 100-129
  • 1 - Kyle Wright (Trussville)
  • 2 - Jaiz Sims (Pinson)
  • 3 - Sarah McLeod
    Youth Female [20 & Under] 71-99
  • 1 - Abbie Rhoden (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Skylar Brooks (Montgomery)
    Youth Male [20 & Under] 130-155
  • 1 - Jacob Boatright (Sylacauga)
  • 2 - Brandon Pritchett
    Youth Male [20 & Under] 156-180
  • 1 - Will Fell
  • 2 - Hunter Boatright (Sylacauga)
    Youth Male [20 & Under] 71-99
  • 3 - Justin Osburn (Montgomery)

Bowling-[20 & Under] Scholarship Results

    Youth Coed [20 & Under] 100-129
  • 1 - Catherine Parker (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Jordan Ayres (Remlap)
  • 3 - Morgan J. Mullinax (Pelham)
    Youth Coed [20 & Under] 130-155
  • 1 - RaJay E. Smiley (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kyle Willoughby (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kerry Walp (Montgomery)
    Youth Coed [20 & Under] 156-180
  • 1 - John Roberta (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Andrew Van (Bessemer)
  • 3 - William Spitzley (Lake View)
    Youth Coed [20 & Under] 181 & Over
  • 1 - Rachael N. Long (Arab)
  • 2 - Jarrod Hicks (Hueytown)
  • 3 - Ryan Kendall (Pelham)

Bowling-[21 & Over] Results

    Adult Female [21 & Over] 164-178
  • 1 - Melynda Walker (Gordo)
    Adult Male [21 & Over] 149-163
  • 1 - Michael Cox (Auburn)
    Adult Male [21 & Over] 179-193
  • 1 - Tony Devers (Prattville)
    Adult Male [21 & Over] 194 & Over
  • 1 - Adam Smith (Montevallo)

CrossFit Results

    Rx Female
  • 1 - Amber Hill (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Cori Johnson (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kathleen Henderson (Birmingham)
    Rx Male
  • 1 - Drew Hill (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Adam Vinson (Oneonta)
  • 3 - Bryan Bee (Birmingham)
    Scaled Male
  • 1 - Louis Arnold (Pleasant Grove)

Disc Golf-Advanced/Advanced Masters Results

    Amateur Men Advanced
  • 1 - Aaron Sims [86] (Creola)
  • 2 - Daniel Creamer [99] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Jody Mar [99] (Alabaster)
    Amateur Women Advanced Master
  • 1 - Robyn Tindall [146] (Millbrook)
    Amatuer Men Advanced Masters
  • 1 - Danny Self [91] (Pinson)
  • 2 - Henry Tindall [99] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Michael Powell [126] (Gulfport)

Disc Golf-Intermediate Results

    Amateur Men Intermediate
  • 1 - Dustin Morris [93]
  • 2 - Hunter Brasel [99]
  • 3 - Jeff Waters [100] (Decatur)
  • 4 - David Reeves [101] (Hartselle)
  • 5 - Louis Yarborough [104] (Huntsville)
  • 6 - David Rixey [108] (Birmingham)
  • 6 - Joshua Griffin [108] (Birmingham)
  • 6 - Bryan Finley [108] (Montevallo)
  • 7 - Aaron Johnston [109] (Saraland)
  • 8 - Adam Smith [110] (Montevallo)
  • 9 - Trent Crowson [127] (Montevallo)

Disc Golf-Juniors/Novice/Recreation Results

    Junior Male 10 & Under
  • 1 - Christopher Krajna (Huntsville)
    Junior Male 11-13
  • 1 - Ian Krajna (Huntsville)
    Junior Male 14-16
  • 1 - Hunter Davis (Pelham)
    Novice Male Open
  • 1 - Joseph Sutton (Montgomery)
  • 10 - Jess Gober (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Andrew Campbell (Ashville)
  • 3 - David McGinnis (Springville)
  • 3 - John Seier (Birmingham)
  • 4 - Ben Swam (Birmingham)
  • 6 - Dan McKinney (Montevallo)
  • 7 - Matt Burnett (Vestavia)
  • 9 - Larry Mease (Elmore)
    Recreation Male Open
  • 1 - Sim Butler (Birmingham)
  • 10 - Mark Levins (Fairfield)
  • 2 - Thomas Speed (Athens)
  • 3 - John A. Fife (Birmingham)
  • 4 - Nathan Powell (North Port)
  • 8 - Jonathan Kassau (Birmingham)
  • 9 - James McPoland (Birmingham)

Diving-[18 & Under] Results

    1 Meter Board Female [10 & 11] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Harrison Bevis [119.85] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Laura Gardner [113.60] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Amellia Rumore [112.35] (Hoover)
    1 Meter Board Female [12 & 13] AAU
  • 1 - Cate Thomas [197.50] (Birmingham)
    1 Meter Board Female [12 & 13] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Victoria Perry [151.90] (Hoover)
    1 Meter Board Female [14 & 15] AAU
  • 1 - Elise K. Swindle [167.10] (Hoover)
    1 Meter Board Female [16 - 18] AAU
  • 1 - Heather MacDonald [269.50] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sarah Hoop (Madison)
    1 Meter Board Female [8 & 9] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Adrienne Belser (Birmingham)
    1 Meter Board Male [10 & 11] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Jon Pickett [108.10] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Caleb Higey [95.70] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Hayden Perry [91.90] (Hoover)
    1 Meter Board Male [12 & 13] AAU
  • 1 - Kris Martin (Pensacola)
    1 Meter Board Male [12 & 13] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Brandon Harwell [115.65] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Cesar Juarez (Hoover )
    1 Meter Board Male [14 & 15] AAU
  • 1 - Nic D. Martin (Pensacola)
    1 Meter Board Male [16 - 18] AAU
  • 1 - Robert S. Raley [467.70] (Mobile)
  • 2 - David L. Morton [348.25] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Joshua Turner [270.90] (Birmingham)
    1 Meter Board Male [7 & Under] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Austin Thomas [57.50] (Birmingham)
    1 Meter Board Male [8 & 9] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Will Robinson [65.65] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Blake Thomas [57.30] (Birmingham)
    3 Meter Board Female [10 & 11] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Harrison Bevis [90.80] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Laura Gardner [81.25] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Amellia Rumore [62.95] (Hoover)
    3 Meter Board Female [12 & 13] AAU
  • 1 - Cate Thomas (Birmingham)
    3 Meter Board Female [12 & 13] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Victoria Perry [98.15] (Hoover)
    3 Meter Board Female [14 & 15] AAU
  • 1 - Elise K. Swindle [150.00] (Hoover)
    3 Meter Board Female [16 - 18] AAU
  • 1 - Sarah Hoop [199.90] (Madison)
  • 2 - Heather MacDonald [190.00] (Mobile)
    3 Meter Board Female [9 & Under] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Adrienne Belser [65.50] (Birmingham)
    3 Meter Board Male [10 & 11] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Jon Pickett [77.95] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Hayden Perry [54.40] (Hoover)
    3 Meter Board Male [12 & 13] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Brandon Harwell (Hoover)
    3 Meter Board Male [14 & 15] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Nic D. Martin (Pensacola)
    3 Meter Board Male [16 - 18] AAU
  • 1 - Joshua Turner (Birmingham)
    3 Meter Board Male [16 - 18] Summer Rec
  • 1 - Robert S. Raley [310.55] (Mobile)
  • 2 - David L. Morton [245.40] (Hoover)

Diving-[19 & Over] Results

    1 Meter Board Male [19-30] Masters
  • 1 - John Sirmon [165.45] (Mobile)

Gymnastics-Teams Results

    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 1
  • 1 - Alexander City Level 1 (Alexander City)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 3
  • 1 - Alexander City Level 3 (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Next Dimension Gymnastics (Millbrook)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 4
  • 1 - Alabama Starz Level 4 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Seaga (Dothan)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Level 5
  • 1 - Alabama Starz - Level 5 (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nassers (Mobile)
    Gymnastics-USAG Team Prep 2
  • 1 - Next Dimension Gymnastics -- Silver (Millbrook)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Results

    Level 4 [10] All Around
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [36.625] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Irina Martin [35.075] (Headland)
  • 3 - Ellie Sachs [34.575] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [10] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [8.975] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Taylor Williamson [8.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Irina Martin [8.000] (Headland)
    Level 4 [10] Bars
  • 1 - Taylor Williamson [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Ellie Sachs [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ella Robbins [9.150] (Dothan)
    Level 4 [10] Floor
  • 1 - Ella Robbins [9.200] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ellie Sachs [9.125] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Irina Martin [8.900] (Headland)
    Level 4 [10] Vault
  • 1 - Irina Martin [9.475] (Headland)
  • 2 - Ella Robbins [9.300] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ellie Sachs [8.850] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kiersten Gilmore [8.850] (Blakely)
    Level 4 [8] All Around
  • 1 - Gracie Hollington [35.600] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Riley Benton [35.575] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Ellie Maxfield [35.200] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Balance
  • 1 - Riley Benton [8.950] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Ellie Maxfield [8.600] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Gracie Hollington [8.425] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Bars
  • 1 - Gracie Hollington [9.275] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ellie Maxfield [9.100] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Finley Walker [8.700] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Floor
  • 1 - Riley Benton [9.000] (Dothan)
  • 1 - Finley Walker [9.000] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ellie Maxfield [8.750] (Birmingham)
    Level 4 [8] Vault
  • 1 - Riley Benton [9.600] (Dothan)
  • 2 - Mary Ellen Hart [9.450] (Dothan)
  • 3 - Camryn Smeraglia [9.400] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] All Around
  • 1 - Ally Hays [36.350] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [35.475] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Katie Shirey [35.225] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Ally Hays [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Stephanie Peters [9.175] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [12] Bars
  • 1 - Ally Hays [8.925] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Reagan Verchot [8.700] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Claire Robbins [8.500] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Floor
  • 1 - Reagan Verchot [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ally Hays [8.875] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Claire Robbins [8.825] (Dothan)
    Level 5 [12] Vault
  • 1 - Katie Shirey [9.250] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kate Vanbeek [9.200] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Emily Clark [9.100] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Ally Hays [9.100] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Emma Grace Boyd [36.475] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [36.225] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [35.775] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kaia Todd [9.425] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [8.650] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [8.550] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.375] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kaia Todd [9.175] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [9.125] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Claire Lindsey [9.450] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.150] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Sofia Obregon [9.100] (Birmingham)
    Level 5 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Claire Lindsey [9.325] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Emma Grace Boyd [9.300] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Bailey Catherine Olive [9.150] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] All Around
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.400] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Bars
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.825] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Floor
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [8.700] (Birmingham)
    Level 6 [9] Vault
  • 1 - Calyie Basseline [9.525] (Birmingham)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [32.400] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Braden Guy [31.300] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [8.250] (Mobile)
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.250] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Sydney E. Laired [7.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Braden Guy (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.800] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [8.150] (Mobile)
    Level 8 [17 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Braden Guy [8.550] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sydney E. Laired [8.200] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] All Around
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [35.575] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [30.100] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.250] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [7.300] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Bars
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [7.750] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [5.300] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Floor
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.225] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [8.850] (Mobile)
    Level 9 [15 & Over] Vault
  • 1 - Zantasia C. Coleman [9.350] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Rose A. Brutkiewicz [8.650] (Mobile)

Gymnastics-USAG Girls Level 1-3 Results

    Level 1 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [35.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [34.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [31.500] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Olivia Booker [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adlyne G. Benton [8.500] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Macayla Marbury [8.100] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [9.500] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [7.300] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [8.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [7.400] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Olivia Booker [7.000] (Alexander City)
    Level 1 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Adlyne G. Benton [9.000] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Macayla Marbury [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Campbell A. Thomas [8.600] (Alexander City)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] All Around
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [36.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [34.300] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [30.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.200] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [9.100] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [8.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Bars
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.550] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [7.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Samantha Wilson [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Floor
  • 1 - Taylor Jones [8.700] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Kennedy E. Templeton [8.200] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [5 & 6] Vault
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.150] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.600] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Carlee I. Tapley [7.600] (Alexander City)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] All Around
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [36.100] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [34.300] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [30.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.200] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [9.100] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [8.900] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Bars
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.550] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [7.700] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Samantha Wilson [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Floor
  • 1 - Taylor Jones [8.700] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Kennedy E. Templeton [8.200] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.800] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [7 & 8] Vault
  • 1 - Kennedy E. Templeton [9.150] (Alexander City)
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [9.200] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adelyn Fuller [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Taylor Jones [8.800] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Carlee I. Tapley [7.600] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Raegan Blame [7.600] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] All Around
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [36.350] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [35.000] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Payton Poole (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Balance Beam
  • 1 - Stormi Davis [9.550] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Sarah Rogers [9.100] (Goodwater)
  • 3 - Payton Poole (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Bars
  • 1 - Anna M. Riley [9.600] (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Payton Poole [9.500] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Sarah Rogers (Goodwater)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Floor
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [8.600] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley [8.400] (Alexander City)
  • 3 - Stormi Davis [8.300] (Millbrook)
    Level 3 [8 - 11] Vault
  • 1 - Sarah Rogers [9.200] (Goodwater)
  • 2 - Anna M. Riley (Alexander City)
  • 2 - Adelyn Fuller [8.400] (Alexander City)
    Prep Optional Gold All Around
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [36.525] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [33.625] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Balance Beam
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.225] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [7.750] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Bars
  • 1 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.800] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Lindsey Roxbury [8.700] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Floor
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.175] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Gold Vault
  • 1 - Lindsey Roxbury [9.425] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Bobbi B. Arnold [8.825] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver All Around
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [36.875] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Kirsten Elsky [36.200] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Molly Young [35.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Balance Beam
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.375] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Molly Young [9.050] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Kirsten Elsky [8.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Bars
  • 1 - Molly Young [9.450] (Millbrook)
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.450] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Chloe Wegner [9.300] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Kirsten Elsky [9.300] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Floor
  • 1 - Chloe Wegner [9.250] (Millbrook)
  • 2 - Molly Young [9.000] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Peyton Boddie [8.950] (Millbrook)
    Prep Optional Silver Vault
  • 1 - Kirsten Elsky [9.100] (Millbrook)
  • 1 - Peyton Boddie [9.100] (Millbrook)
  • 3 - Caila Wickham [8.500] (Millbrook)

Lacrosse Results

    Boys U11 Division
  • 1 - Milton Jokers(Chris Guiney) (Alpharetta)
  • 2 - TNT Hawks(Scott Moulton) (Hoover)
  • 3 - Birmingham(Hunter Faulconer)
    Male U15 Division
  • 1 - Mount. Brook(Brian Doud) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Hoover Bucs(Bill Wittig) (Hoover)
  • 3 - Birmingham(Hunter Faulconer)

Olympic-style Rugby - Collegiate Men Results

    Collegiate Men
  • 1 - Birmingham Vulcans(Brad Kilpatrick) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Montgomery Yellowhammers(Paul Ivey) (Montgomery)
  • 3 - High Tide(Malcolm Croft)

Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Flat Rate) Results

    .22 Pistol Silhouette [17-18]
  • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    .22 Pistol Silhouette [19-40]
  • 1 - Elton James Harris
  • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [15-16]
  • 1 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
  • 2 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [17-18]
  • 1 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
  • 2 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
  • 3 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
  • 2 - Elton James Harris
  • 3 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
  • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    10M Air Rifle Standing [15-16] Precision
  • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
  • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
  • 3 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
    10M Air Rifle Standing [17-18] Precision
  • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
  • 2 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
  • 3 - Breonna Gochee (Pinson)
    3 Position .22 [15-16]
  • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
  • 2 - Hannah Huie (Oneonta)
    3 Position .22 [17-18]
  • 1 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
  • 2 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
  • 3 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
    3 Position .22 [19-40]
  • 1 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    3 Position Air Rifle [15-16] Precision
  • 1 - Sarah G. Banks (Hueytown)
  • 2 - Selina Curren (Pelham)
  • 3 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
    3 Position Air Rifle [17-18] Precision
  • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
  • 2 - Jedidiah Huie (Highland Lake)
  • 3 - Nathan Williams (Gardendale)
    BB Gun [13-15]
  • 1 - Glen D. Lauzon (Senoia)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [19-40]
  • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [41-55]
  • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
  • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
  • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Revolver [41-55]
  • 1 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
  • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
  • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [19-40]
  • 1 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
  • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [41-55]
  • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
  • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
  • 3 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [19-40]
  • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
  • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [41-55]
  • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
  • 2 - Richard Severin (Madison)
  • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [19-40]
  • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [41-55]
  • 1 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
  • 2 - Tim Billingsley (Columbiana)
  • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [19-40]
  • 1 - Amanda Hardin (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    International Centerfire Match -22 Caliber [41-55]
  • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
  • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
  • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [19-40]
  • 1 - Amanda Hardin (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    International Centerfire Match -32 Caliber [41-55]
  • 1 - Fred Severin (Harvest)
  • 2 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
  • 3 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    Rimfire Sporter (19-40) Telescopic
  • 1 - Elton James Harris
  • 2 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
    Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
  • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
    Steel Plate Match Open Auto [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Steel Plate Match Open Auto [41-55]
  • 1 - Michael R. Cook (Point Clear)
  • 2 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
    Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [17-18]
  • 1 - Connor McCall (Anniston)
    Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [19-40]
  • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
  • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    Steel Plate Match Stock Auto [41-55]
  • 1 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
  • 2 - Lee Finney (Jackson)
  • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)
  • 3 - Richard Severin (Madison)
    Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [19-40]
  • 1 - Heather Lawley (Marvel)
  • 2 - Josh Haynes (Morris)
    Steel Plate Match Stock Revolver [41-55]
  • 1 - Richard Severin (Madison)
  • 2 - Tracey Lawley (Marvel)
  • 3 - David Hawthorne (Maylene)
  • 3 - Glen Severin (Madison)

Shooting - Pistol & Rifle (Per Event) Results

    .22 Pistol Silhouette [41-55]
  • 1 - Donald Eckard (Mount Olive)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [09-12]
  • 1 - Gage Barnes (Wilsonville)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [13-14]
  • 1 - Sylvia E. Adams (Springville)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [19-40]
  • 1 - Nicholas Tyree (Gardendale)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [41-55]
  • 1 - Terry Abbott (Wilsonville)
  • 2 - Chris Adams (Springville)
    .22 Rifle Silhouette [56 & Over]
  • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
    10M Air Rifle Standing [41-55] Precision
  • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
    3 Position .22 [09-12]
  • 1 - John Mason McCrorie (Remlap)
  • 2 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
    3 Position .22 [56 & Over]
  • 1 - Perry M. Mitchell (Morris)
    3 Position Air Rifle [09-12] Precision
  • 1 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
  • 2 - John Mason McCrorie (Remlap)
  • 3 - Brooke Pendleton (Trussville)
    3 Position Air Rifle [41-55] Precision
  • 1 - Wayne Lauzon (Senoia)
    BB Gun [08-12]
  • 1 - Will Stamps (Hoover)
  • 2 - Joanna Huie (Oneonta)
  • 3 - Brody Williams (Oneonta)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Modified .22 [13-14]
  • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified .22 [56-99]
  • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Revolver [13-14]
  • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [13-14]
  • 1 - C.D. Lawley (Marvel)
    Bowling Pin Centerfire - Non-Modified Semi-Auto [56-99]
  • 1 - Rod Cromer (Theodore)
    Rimfire Sporter [41-55] Telescopic
  • 2 - Chris Adams (Springville)
  • 3 - Dane Lawley (Harpersville)

Soccer-Adult Results

    [Adult Over 30]Male/Coed
  • 1 - CEP(Julian B. Dutton) (Slocomb)
  • 2 - A & N(Randall L. Niemeyer) (Montrose)
  • 3 - Upper 90(Dan Bradley) (Hoover)
    [Adult Recreation]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Rojo Spurs(Patrick Sullivan) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Iguana 2A(Joseph Price) (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Old Wednesday(Philip Patel) (Chelsea)

Soccer-Youth Results

    [Under 10-Born on or after 8/1/01]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Helena United(Shawyn Barton) (Helena)
  • 2 - Elmore County Impact U10(Russell Lamkin) (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Hartselle Shamrocks(Patrick Patterson) (Hartselle)
    [Under 12-Born on or after 8/1/99]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Enterprise Futbol(Kenneth Leblanc) (Enterprise)
  • 2 - Phantoms(Oleg Sinelnikov) (Hoover)
  • 3 - Cullman Chaos(John Kress) (Cullman)
    [Under 14-Born on or after 8/1/97]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Steamers(Clay D. Bailey, Sr.) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Crown Paints(Tom Hawke) (Owens Cross Roads)
  • 3 - Monrovia Dragons(Ray Sellers) (Madison)
    [Under 16-Born on or after 8/1/95]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Rock U16(Steve Shaw) (Birmingham)
  • 2 - United U16(Kevin Langjahr) (Harvest)
  • 3 - Elmore County Impact U-16(John Phillips) (Wetumpka)
    [Under 19-Born on or after 8/1/92]Male/Coed
  • 1 - Victorious Secret(Tim Simmons) (Gurley)
  • 2 - EC Impact Red(Marcy Howard) (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Igniting Sparks(Herbert Tamale) (Huntsville)

Swimming-US Masters Results

    [30-34] Male 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Pj Walker (Hoover)
    [30-34] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Pj Walker [1:15.08] (Hoover)
    [30-34] Male 200 Yard IM
  • 1 - Pj Walker [3:18.13] (Hoover)
    [30-34] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Pj Walker [31.03] (Hoover)
    [35-39] Male 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Brent Moeshlin [1:11.50] (Prattville)
  • 2 - Jay Davis [1:19.09] (Wilsonville)
    [35-39] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Jay Davis [54.28] (Wilsonville)
  • 2 - Brent Moeshlin [56.71] (Prattville)
    [35-39] Male 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - Brent Moeshlin [2:40.56] (Prattville)
    [35-39] Male 200 Yard IM
  • 1 - Jay Davis [2:36.26] (Wilsonville)
    [35-39] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Jay Davis [23.65] (Wilsonville)
  • 2 - Brent Moeshlin [24.96] (Prattville)
    [40-44] Female 100 Yard Back
  • 1 - Missy Gooden [1:22.74] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Wendy Ng [1:40.15] (Montgomery)
    [40-44] Female 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Missy Gooden [1:25.33] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Wendy Ng [1:35.79] (Montgomery)
    [40-44] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Missy Gooden [1:12.46] (Trussville)
    [40-44] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Missy Gooden [30.97] (Trussville)
    [40-44] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Thomas Sumrall [1:07.20] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Davis Barlow [1:20.47] (Birmingham)
    [40-44] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Thomas Sumrall [28.33] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Davis Barlow [34.53] (Birmingham)
    [45-49] Female 100 Yard Back
  • 1 - Sheila Nolin [1:24.97] (Montgomery)
    [45-49] Female 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Terri Krings [1:33.79] (Madison)
    [45-49] Female 100 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Denise Barrett [1:09.89] (Springville)
    [45-49] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Denise Barrett [1:03.51] (Springville)
  • 2 - Terri Krings [1:13.07] (Madison)
  • 3 - Sheila Nolin [3:09.42] (Montgomery)
    [45-49] Female 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - Denise Barrett [3:22.46] (Springville)
    [45-49] Female 200 Yard IM
  • 1 - Denise Barrett [2:41.39] (Springville)
  • 2 - Sheila Nolin [3:14.59] (Montgomery)
    [45-49] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Terri Krings [31.10] (Madison)
  • 2 - Sheila Nolin [1:14.25] (Montgomery)
    [50-54] Male 100 Yard Back
  • 1 - Christopher Powers [1:27.97] (Montgomery)
    [50-54] Male 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Charles N. Bradley [1:47.95] (Trussville)
    [50-54] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Christopher Powers [1:15.60] (Montgomery)
    [50-54] Male 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - Christopher Powers [3:01.78] (Montgomery)
    [50-54] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Charles N. Bradley [31.14] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Christopher Powers [32.85] (Montgomery)
    [55-59] Female 100 Yard Back
  • 1 - Jan Hinson [1:44.15] (Birmingham)
    [55-59] Female 100 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Jan Hinson [1:47.33] (Birmingham)
    [55-59] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Jan Hinson [1:20.83] (Birmingham)
    [55-59] Female 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - Jan Hinson [2:56.39] (Birmingham)
    [55-59] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Jan Hinson [35.42] (Birmingham)
    [65-69] Male 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Chander Mohindra [2:10.40] (Hoover)
    [65-69] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - William Bradley [1:43.63] (Vestavia)
    [65-69] Male 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - Chander Mohindra [4:57.20] (Hoover)
    [65-69] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - William Bradley [43.76] (Vestavia)
  • 2 - Chander Mohindra [52.03] (Hoover)
    [70-74] Male 100 Yard Breast
  • 1 - James Robinson (Trussville)
    [70-74] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - James Robinson (Trussville)
    [70-74] Male 200 Yard Free
  • 1 - James Robinson (Trussville)
    [70-74] Male 200 Yard IM
  • 1 - James Robinson (Trussville)

Swimming-Youth Results

    [11-12] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - MacKenzie Holtcamp [1:02.56] (Madison)
  • 2 - Mary Eggers [1:03.27] (Homewood)
  • 3 - Josie McGuire [1:06.96] (Springville)
    [11-12] Female 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Christina Tarsitano [1:15.70] (Madison)
  • 2 - Grace Palenapa [1:18.80] (Madison)
  • 3 - Katelyn Barnett [1:24.80] (Anniston)
    [11-12] Female 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Mary Eggers [35.09] (Homewood)
  • 2 - Christina Tarsitano [35.84] (Madison)
  • 3 - Grace Palenapa [36.14] (Madison)
    [11-12] Female 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Christina Tarsitano [36.68] (Madison)
  • 2 - Mary Eggers [36.71] (Homewood)
  • 3 - Sarah Stephenson [39.38] (Birmingham)
    [11-12] Female 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - MacKenzie Holtcamp [31.09] (Madison)
  • 2 - Sarah Stephenson [35.86] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Emily Anne Kerr [36.09] (Springville)
    [11-12] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - MacKenzie Holtcamp [28.50] (Madison)
  • 2 - Mary Eggers [28.75] (Homewood)
  • 3 - Christina Tarsitano [28.83 ] (Madison)
    [11-12] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Reed Robinson [1:25.73] (Anniston)
  • 2 - Mark Rawls [1:32.03] (Thomasville)
    [11-12] Male 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Will Bradley [1:28.59] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Kolby G. Marks [1:57.78] (Jackson)
    [11-12] Male 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Will Bradley [42.47] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Reed Robinson [52.71] (Anniston)
  • 3 - McKennley McDonald [55.18] (Trussville)
    [11-12] Male 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Will Bradley [45.20] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Reed Robinson [46.37] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Kolby G. Marks [56.38] (Jackson)
    [11-12] Male 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Mark Rawls [43.84] (Thomasville)
  • 2 - McKennley McDonald [54.87] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Trenton Ramey [1:08.68] (Anniston)
    [11-12] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Will Bradley [33.10] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Reed Robinson [40.27] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Mark Rawls [40.28] (Thomasville)
    [13-14] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Leah Purves [1:05.7] (Madison)
  • 2 - Allie M. Gooden [1:08.21] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Lauren Bautista [1:18.00] (Trussville)
    [13-14] Female 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Emily Bradley [1:15.47] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Allie M. Gooden [1:16.27] (Trussville)
    [13-14] Female 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Lauren Bautista [42.10] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Abigail Postlewaite [48.81] (Jackson)
    [13-14] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Emily Bradley [28.74] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Leah Purves [29.92] (Madison)
  • 3 - Lauren Bautista [31.62] (Trussville)
    [13-14] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Gardner Binion [1:14.16] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Drew Griggs [1:15.66] (Tallassee)
    [13-14] Male 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Tevin Harris [1:16.09] (Birmingham)
    [13-14] Male 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Gardner Binion [38.71] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Tyler Ransom [53.57] (Birmingham)
    [13-14] Male 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Gardner Binion [41.20 ] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Drew Griggs [42.76] (Tallassee)
  • 3 - Tyler Ransom [44.25] (Birmingham)
    [13-14] Male 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Tevin Harris [30.91] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Drew Griggs [48.09] (Tallassee)
  • 3 - Tyler Ransom [49.88] (Birmingham)
    [13-14] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Tevin Harris [27.46] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Gardner Binion [31.03] (Jackson)
  • 3 - Drew Griggs [32.73] (Tallassee)
    [15-18] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Eccoe Jones [1:11.39] (Birmingham)
    [15-18] Female 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Amanda Bradley [1:12.21] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Carrie Beverly [1:14.84] (Jackson)
  • 3 - Eccoe Jones [1:16.32] (Birmingham)
    [15-18] Female 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Carrie Beverly [32.84] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Alexandra Pfeiffer [33.07] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Madeline McGuire [34.37] (Springville)
    [15-18] Female 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Carrie Beverly [30.64] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Amanda Bradley [31.47] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Alexandra Pfeiffer [31.49] (Birmingham)
    [15-18] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Krystina Finch [27.19] (Pinson)
  • 2 - Amanda Bradley [28.15] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Carrie Beverly [29.65] (Jackson)
    [15-18] Male 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Matthew Hultstrand [1:26.09] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 2 - Jake Brown [1:29.64] (Jackson)
    [15-18] Male 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Matthew Hultstrand [39.11] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 2 - Jake Brown [40.90] (Jackson)
    [15-18] Male 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Jake Brown [40.90] (Jackson)
  • 2 - Matthew Hultstrand [43.71] (Vestavia Hills)
    [15-18] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Matthew Hultstrand [30.94] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 2 - Jake Brown [33.79] (Jackson)
    [8 & Under] Female 25 Yard Back
  • 1 - Elly K. Fraser [23.77] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Hannah Krings [25.98] (Madison)
  • 3 - Savannah Sokoll [32.07] (Jackson)
    [8 & Under] Female 25 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Hannah Krings [22.47] (Madison)
  • 2 - Elly K. Fraser [27.38] (Trussville)
    [8 & Under] Female 25 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Elly K. Fraser [23.77] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Hannah Krings [28.46] (Madison)
  • 3 - Savannah Sokoll [52.12] (Jackson)
    [8 & Under] Female 25 Yard Free
  • 1 - Elly K. Fraser [17.91] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Hannah Krings [18.19] (Madison)
  • 3 - Savannah Sokoll [28.87] (Jackson)
    [8 & Under] Male 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Bo Barlow [1:49.22] (Birmigham)
    [8 & Under] Male 25 Yard Back
  • 1 - McKennzey McDonald [21.29] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Alexander Davis [27.27] (Wilsonville)
  • 3 - Anthony Roberts [34.86] (Anniston)
    [8 & Under] Male 25 Yard Breast
  • 1 - McKennzey McDonald [24.11] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Bo Barlow [29.13] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Alexander Davis [30.93] (Wilsonville)
    [8 & Under] Male 25 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - McKennzey McDonald [20.63] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Bo Barlow [21.13] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Alexander Davis [29.34] (Wilsonville)
    [8 & Under] Male 25 Yard Free
  • 1 - McKennzey McDonald [15.19] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Bo Barlow [15.98] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Alexander Davis [22.22] (Wilsonville)
    [9-10] Female 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Sabrina Morgavi [1:07.27] (Madison)
  • 2 - Hunter Barlow [1:12.73] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Dulcie Sugg [1:35.59]
    [9-10] Female 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Sabrina Morgavi [34.69] (Madison)
  • 2 - Hunter Barlow [40.34] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Julia Krings [43.08] (Madison)
    [9-10] Female 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Julia Krings [40.34] (Madison)
  • 2 - Katelynn E. Groves [50.82] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Dulcie Sugg [57.70]
    [9-10] Female 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Sabrina Morgavi [34.24] (Madison)
  • 2 - Hunter Barlow [39.80] (Birmigham)
  • 3 - Dulcie Sugg [42.31]
    [9-10] Female 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Hunter Barlow [32.65] (Birmigham)
  • 2 - Julia Krings [33.70] (Madison)
  • 3 - Dulcie Sugg [36.28]
    [9-10] Male 100 Yard Free
  • 1 - Joseph Palenapa [1:17.53] (Madison)
  • 2 - Dawson Camp [1:53.09] (Anniston)
  • 3 - Wesley Robinson [2:05.39] (Anniston)
    [9-10] Male 100 Yard IM
  • 1 - Joseph Palenapa [1:22.83] (Madison)
  • 2 - Mason Holtcamp [1:28.69] (Madison)
  • 3 - Jake Palenapa [1:31.09] (Madison)
    [9-10] Male 50 Yard Back
  • 1 - Joseph Palenapa [38.42] (Madison)
  • 2 - Mason Holtcamp [40.10] (Madison)
  • 3 - Jake Palenapa [43.21] (Madison)
    [9-10] Male 50 Yard Breast
  • 1 - Jake Palenapa [45.29] (Madison)
  • 2 - Patrick J. Dixon [1:03.08] (Pelham)
  • 3 - John Purves [1:03.50] (Madison)
    [9-10] Male 50 Yard Butterfly
  • 1 - Mason Holtcamp [36.01] (Madison)
  • 2 - Joseph Palenapa [36.64] (Madison)
  • 3 - Dawson Camp [1:05.81] (Anniston)
    [9-10] Male 50 Yard Free
  • 1 - Mason Holtcamp [33.58] (Madison)
  • 2 - Jake Palenapa [34.02] (Madison)
  • 3 - Wesley Robinson [47.81] (Anniston)

Table Tennis Results

    Male Doubles [Play All Ages]
  • 1 - Homer G. Brown (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Barnabas Gonzalez (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Iliyan P. Arabov (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Ivan Skripnik (McCalla)
  • 3 - Ashutosh Tamhane (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Danny Feldman (Homewood)
    Male Singles [Play All Ages]
  • 1 - Barnabas Gonzalez (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Chris King (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ashutosh Tamhane (Birmingham)
    Mixed Doubles [Play All Ages]
  • 1 - Ashutosh Tamhane (Birmingham)
  • 1 - Sufen Yang (Vestavia)
  • 2 - Lorna Yin (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Xin-Hua Yin (Hoover)
  • 3 - Yanyun Wang (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ivan Skripnik (McCalla)

Taekwondo Results

    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[12-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Naommi Cummings (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Faith Morris (Montgomery)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[12-13 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Israel Velazquez (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[14-17 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Stephanie Velazquez (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[14-17 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[18-24 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jason A. Toney (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Seena Nasseri (Madison)
  • 3 - Andy Wixon (Hope Hull)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[18-27 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Jason A. Toney (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Jessica Boyd (Panama City)
  • 3 - Andy Wixon (Hope Hull)
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[25-up yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Michael Bateman (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Aullana Smith (Panama City)
  • 3 - Fermin Mendoza (Fort Payne )
    Advanced: Black (1-9th Dan)[8-9 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Jojuan Horsley (Maylene)
  • 2 - Saxton Nagy (Helena)
  • 3 - Kutter Bradley (Killen)
    Advanced: Black [13-16 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Aman Smith (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
    Advanced: Black [17-18 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Meagan Slappey (Pelham)
    Advanced: Black [34-up] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Aullana Smith (Panama City)
  • 2 - Julie Adams (Madison)
    Advanced: Brown (1st & 2nd)[25-35 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Tonya Martin (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Evelyn Screws (Pittsview)
    Advanced: Brown (1st & 2nd)[25-35 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Tonya Martin (Eufaula)
    Advanced: Brown (1st & 2nd)[6-7 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Sawyer Morgan (Fort Payne )
    Advanced: Brown-Black [10-12 yrs] Board Breaking
  • 1 - David Clinton (Pelham)
  • 2 - Tiger Rupers (Hull)
  • 3 - Elizabeth Gaskill (Athens)
    Advanced: Brown-Red [09-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jaylon McGhee (Luverne)
  • 2 - Kutter Bradley (Killen)
  • 3 - David Clinton (Pelham)
    Advanced: Green-Black [17-35 yrs] Board Breaking
  • 1 - Jordan Pelkey
  • 2 - Michael Bateman (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Ben Baxley (Wetumpka)
    Advanced: Green-Black [17-35 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jordan Pelkey
  • 2 - Leon Vilardi (Panama City)
    Advanced: Green-Black [17-45 yrs] Board Breaking
  • 1 - Jordan Pelkey
  • 2 - Michael Bateman (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Ben Baxley (Wetumpka)
    Advanced: Purple-Black [12-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Israel Velazquez (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Anthony Santos (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Red (1st & 2nd)[10-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Kemula Franklin (Athens)
    Advanced: Red (1st & 2nd)[10-12 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jacob McDermott (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Mckenzie Hunter (Eufaula)
    Advanced: Red (1st & 2nd)[14-17 yrs] Breaking Boards
  • 1 - Austin Cooper (Harvest)
  • 2 - Christian A. Rocha (Montgomery)
    Advanced: Red (1st & 2nd)[14-17 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Emily Palmer (Madison)
    Advanced: Red (1st & 2nd)[6-7 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Diana Swain (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Red Up [10-11 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Kemula Franklin (Athens)
  • 2 - Jaylon McGhee (Luverne)
  • 3 - Holland Jurhs (Harvest)
    Advanced: Red Up [12-13 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Gautham Gorti (Madison)
  • 2 - Naommi Cummings (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Dylan Duvall (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Red Up [14-24 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Meagan Slappey (Pelham)
  • 2 - Kadeja L. Jasper (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Miles Whitmore (Huntsville)
    Advanced: Red Up [6-7 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Sawyer Morgan (Fort Payne )
  • 2 - Jonathan Hunter (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Diana Swain (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Red-Black [12-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Gautham Gorti (Madison)
  • 2 - Dylan Duvall (Fort Payne)
    Advanced: Red-Black [14-17 yrs] Board Breaking Coed
  • 1 - Leon Vilardi (Panama City)
  • 2 - Christian A. Rocha (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Amber Davis (Weaver)
    Advanced: Red-Black [8-9 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Johnathan Jones (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Sam Ward (Bishop)
  • 3 - Saxton Nagy (Helena)
    Advanced: Red-Black [8-9 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Jojuan Horsley (Maylene)
  • 2 - Johnathan Jones (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Tiger Rupers (Hull)
    Beginner: [4-5 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Darius Burwell (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Maximo Cornejo (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Parker Symons (Eufaula)
    Intermediate: Blue (4th & 3rd)[10-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Evan Albright (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Logan Cooper (New Market)
  • 3 - Patrick Neely (Madison)
    Intermediate: Blue (4th & 3rd)[14-17 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jacques Foster (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Danielle Powell (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Andrew Smith (Madison)
    Intermediate: Blue [10-12 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jeremy Bailey (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Marcus A. Gable (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Blue [11-12 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Logan Cooper (New Market)
  • 2 - Coty Hancock (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Roy Albright (Huntsville)
    Intermediate: Green (6th Kup)[18-24 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Timothy Warren (Huntsville)
  • 2 - William Avery (Huntsville)
    Intermediate: Green (6th Kup)[6-7 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jaise Cochran (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Nathan J. Miller (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Ethan McElhaney (Fort Payne)
    Intermediate: Green (6th Kup)[6-7 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Jaise Cochran (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Nathan J. Miller (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Manning Whitehead (Eufaula)
    Intermediate: Green (6th Kup)[8-9 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Drew Stanley (Huntsville)
  • 1 - Sara Price (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Charles Pearson (Nicholson)
  • 2 - Samantha Melton (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Manning Whitehead (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Faith Cooper (New Market)
    Intermediate: Green (6th Kup)[8-9 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Sara Price (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Samantha Melton (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Eva Ellenburg (Adamsville)
    Intermediate: Green [7-9 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Ayden Reese (Highland Home)
  • 2 - Savanah Symons (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Teddy Cornejo (Eufaula)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue (10-13 yrs0) Con Sparring
  • 1 - Cameron Drew (Toney)
  • 2 - James Palmer (Madison)
  • 3 - Thornton Stanley (Huntsville)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue (14-17 yrs) Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Kayla Reed (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Clancey Rice (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Alyssa Gable (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [10-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Roy Albright (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Reece Adams (Brownsboro)
  • 3 - Alex Folds (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [10-11 yrs] Point Sparring
  • 1 - Alex Folds (Montgomery)
  • 1 - David Clinton (Pelham)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [10-12 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Cameron Drew (Toney)
  • 1 - Kayla Reed (Huntsville)
  • 2 - James Palmer (Madison)
  • 2 - Clancey Rice (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Thornton Stanley (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Alyssa Gable (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [10-12 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Clancey Rice (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Sarah Tate (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Anijha Baker (Fort Gaines)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [11-12 yrs] Board Breaking
  • 1 - Marcus A. Gable (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Alex Folds (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [13-17 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Jacques Foster (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Rachel Long (Toney)
  • 3 - Andrew Smith (Madison)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue [8-9 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Seriya Carter (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Eva Ellenburg (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Kamri White (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Green-Blue[14-45 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Ben Baxley (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - William Avery (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Danielle Powell (Fort Payne)
    Intermediate: Green-Purple [10-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Patrick Neely (Madison)
  • 2 - Evan Albright (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Drew Stanley (Huntsville)
    Intermediate: Green-Purple [12-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Justin Jones (Harvest)
  • 2 - Nick Catoire (Madison)
    Intermediate: Yellow-Green [7-8 yrs] Board Breaking
  • 1 - Samantha Melton (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Kamri White (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Charles chase Pearson (Nicholson)
    Intermediate: Yellow-Green [9-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Megan Lawrence (Madison)
  • 1 - Sara Price (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Michelle Miramontes (Montgomery)
    Intermediate: Yellow-Green[14-17 yrs] Board Breaking Coed
  • 1 - George Scrushy (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Kahle Cox (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Alyssa Gable (Montgomery)
    Novice: Orange (7th Kup)[10-11 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Michelle Miramontes (Montgomery)
    Novice: White [7-8 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Ezekiel Bell (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Chasten Gibbs (Huntsville)
    Novice: White-Yellow [6-7 yrs] Cont Sparring 2
  • 1 - Quenton Hubbard (Harvest)
  • 2 - Seth Moon (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Elisha Moon (Adamsville)
    Novice: White-Yellow [6-7 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Gavan Baxley (Wetumpka)
  • 2 - Elisha Moon (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Michael Miramontes (Montgomery)
    Novice: White-Yellow [6-7 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Seth Moon (Adamsville)
  • 2 - Destiny Leaman
  • 3 - Rayne Rutherford (Huntsville)
    Novice: White-Yellow [6-8 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Preston J. Washington (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Chase Vaughn (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Zavien Chinchilla (Panama City)
    Novice: White-Yellow [6-8 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Chasten Gibbs (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Shay Nix (Fort Payne)
  • 3 - Hunter Lamps (Madison)
    Novice: White-Yellow [9-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Joshua Eddy (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Isaiah Bevels (Piedmont)
  • 3 - Drake Miller (Piedmont)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[10-11 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Maylee Gilbert (Silver Creek)
  • 2 - Megan Lawrence (Madison)
  • 3 - Emilee Lamps (Madison)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[10-11 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Michael Lynn (Fort Payne)
  • 2 - Isaiah Bevels (Piedmont)
  • 3 - Emilee Lamps (Madison)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[12-13 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Caleb Eddy (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Tyreek Parker (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Malik Russell (Huntsville)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[14-17 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Grace Leaman
  • 1 - George Scrushy (Montgomery)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[25-35 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jennifer Kidd (Madison)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[6-7 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Destiny Leaman
  • 2 - Rayne Rutherford (Huntsville)
    Novice: Yellow (8th Kup)[8-9 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Delano Welome (Huntsville )
  • 2 - Chasten Gibbs (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Daniel Eddy (Piedmont)
    Novice: Yellow [11-12 yrs] Forms Coed
  • 1 - Caleb Eddy (Piedmont)
  • 2 - Danielle Moore (Madison)
  • 3 - Joshua Eddy (Piedmont)
    Novice: Yellow [7-10 yrs] Board Breaking Coed
  • 1 - Michael Miramontes (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Michelle Miramontes (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Gavan Baxley (Wetumpka)
    Novice: Yellow-Green [4-5 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Parker Symons (Eufaula)
  • 2 - Maximo Cornejo (Eufaula)
  • 3 - Darius Burwell (Huntsville)
    Novice: Yellow-Orange [16-40 yrs] Forms
  • 1 - Kahle Cox (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Grace Leaman
  • 3 - Jennifer McElhaney (Fort Payne)
    Novice: Yellow-Orange [6-8 yrs] Cont Sparring
  • 1 - Jasmine Kidd (Madison)
  • 2 - Zjaneah Brandon (Meridianville)

Track & Field-Adult Masters [30 & Over] Results

    100m Dash [30-34] Female
  • 1 - Kiamesha Otey [12.95] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Quann Bowles [11.98] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Kurt Thomas [12.44] (Hoover)
    100m Dash [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Gary Mitchell [12.94] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [40-44] Female
  • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
    100m Dash [50-54] Male
  • 1 - Phillip Carter [12.64] (Ariton)
  • 2 - Jorge Alsip [16.40] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Julius Avery [18.42] (Mobile)
    100m Dash [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Frank Holmes [13.96] (Calera)
  • 2 - Joe Ford [15.49] (Bartlett)
  • 3 - Allen Dittenhoefer [15.57] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [65-69] Female
  • 1 - Lana Kurtz (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [65-69] Male
  • 1 - James H. Wiesman [16.00] (Columbia)
  • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [17.60] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [70+] Male
  • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [14.98] (Madison)
    1500m Race Walk [30-34] Female
  • 1 - Susan Wormsby (Birmingham)
    1500m Race Walk [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Tilden Leigh [8:11.57] (Birmingham)
    1500m Race Walk [70+] Male
  • 1 - Arnold del Witherspoon (Deatsville)
    1500m Run [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [5:20.74] (Madison)
  • 2 - Julius Rono [5:25.74] (Pelham)
    1500m Run [40-44] Female
  • 1 - Hayley Long (Oxford)
    1500m Run [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Drew Bell [5:20.75] (Madison)
    1500m Run [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [7:29.52] (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [40-44] Female
  • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
    200m Dash [40-44] Male
  • 1 - Tony Jackson [28.58] (Auburn)
    200m Dash [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Phillip Carter [26.77] (Ariton)
    200m Dash [55-59] Male
  • 1 - James E. Davis [28.69] (Huntsville)
    200m Dash [65-69] Male
  • 1 - James H. Wiesman [33.16] (Columbia)
  • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [38.82] (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [70+] Male
  • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [30.77] (Madison)
    3000m Race Walk [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Walter Bell [29:17.93] (Birmingham)
    3000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Tilden Leigh [16:48.00] (Birmingham)
    3000m Race Walk [70+] Male
  • 1 - James Robinson [28:33.56] (Trussville)
    3000m Run [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [11:43.83] (Madison)
  • 2 - Julius Rono [12:43.88] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Gary Mitchell [13:22.48] (Birmingham)
    3000m Run [40-44] Male
  • 1 - Steve Ogburn [10:56.40] (Waverly)
    3000m Run [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [15:49.68] (Birmingham)
    3000m Run [70+] Male
  • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [17:37.23] (McCalla)
    400m Dash [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Roderic Goines [1:03.57] (Opelika)
    400m Dash [40-44] Female
  • 1 - Hayley Long (Oxford)
    400m Dash [40-44] Male
  • 1 - Tony Jackson [1:07.30] (Auburn)
    400m Dash [45-49] Female
  • 1 - Lillian Awidi (Larchmont)
    400m Dash [55-59] Male
  • 1 - James E. Davis [1:03.91] (Huntsville)
    400m Dash [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Joe Ford [1:16.33] (Bartlett)
    400m Dash [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [1:36.32] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [70+] Male
  • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [1:10.22] (Madison)
  • 1 - Jack C. Ganus [1:07.29] (McCalla)
    5000m Race Walk [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Tilden Leigh [29:26.00] (Birmingham)
    5000m Run [40-44] Male
  • 1 - Steve Ogburn [16.49.23] (Waverly)
    5000m Run [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [27:445.00] (Birmingham)
    50m Dash [35-39] Female
  • 1 - Tameka Thornton [8.56] (Birmingham)
    50m Dash [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Gary Mitchell [6.91m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Roderic Goines [7.63m] (Opelika)
    50m Dash [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Jacques Austin [7.10] (Lipscomb)
    50m Dash [50-54] Male
  • 1 - Benjamin A. Seymour [7.77] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Jorge Alsip [8.37] (Hoover)
    50m Dash [55-59] Female
  • 1 - Sandra Gasson (Clanton)
    50m Dash [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Walter Bell [10.83] (Birmingham)
    50m Dash [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Allen Dittenhoefer [7.99] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Joe Ford [8.22] (Bartlett)
    50m Dash [65-69] Male
  • 1 - James H. Wiesman [8.45] (Columbia)
  • 2 - Charles A. Thompson [9.27] (Birmingham)
    50m Dash [70+] Male
  • 1 - Golden W. Bertram [7.82] (Madison)
  • 2 - Arnold del Witherspoon [10.35] (Deatsville)
    800m Run [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Jeromy Shelton [2:38.81] (Madison)
  • 2 - Gary Mitchell [2:40.79] (Birmingham)
    800m Run [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Charles A. Thompson [3:52.36] (Birmingham)
    Discus [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Courtney Jackson [26.57m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Discus [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Patrick Reilly [13.93m] (Madison)
    Discus [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Dave Seeley [29.23m] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Joseph Cates [28.54m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Kelly Carter [24.32m] (Auburn)
    Discus [50-54] Female
  • 1 - Kathy Yawn (Gurley)
    Discus [50-54] Male
  • 1 - Jorge Alsip [19.22m] (Hoover)
    Discus [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Harry Love [31.79m] (New Market)
  • 2 - Glenn Irion [31.11m] (Spanish Fort)
  • 3 - Walter Bell [19.32m] (Birmingham)
    Discus [60-64] Female
  • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
    Discus [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Mike Thomason [41.30m] (Ardmore)
  • 2 - Jim Accardi [37.13m] (Huntsville)
    Discus [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Michael Madden [23.94m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - James H. Wiesman [19.54m] (Columbia)
    Discus [70+] Male
  • 1 - Gordon Seifert [18.47m] (Birmingham)
    Hammer Throw [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Courtney Jackson [21.82m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Hammer Throw [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Patrick Reilly (Madison)
    Hammer Throw [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Harry Love [23.53m] (New Market)
    Hammer Throw [60-64] Female
  • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
    Hammer Throw [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Mike Thomason [39.55m] (Ardmore)
    High Jump [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Glenn Irion [1.65M] (Spanish Fort)
    High Jump [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Joe Ford [1.15M] (Bartlett)
  • 1 - Michael Madden (Birmingham)
    Javelin [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Courtney Jackson [31.59m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Javelin [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Kelly Carter [36.10m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Joseph Cates [22.65m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Javelin [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Jim Fuqua [46.65m] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Glenn Irion [31.71m] (Spanish Fort)
    Javelin [60-64] Female
  • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
    Javelin [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Jim Accardi [31.41m] (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Henry L. Preston [22.93m] (Adamsville)
    Long Jump [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Kurt Thomas [5.58m] (Hoover)
    Long Jump [35-39] Female
  • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
    Long Jump [50-54] Male
  • 1 - Jorge Alsip [3.80m] (Hoover)
    Long Jump [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Glenn Irion [4.62m] (Spanish Fort)
  • 2 - Forrest Scogin [3.97m] (Cottondale)
    Long Jump [65-69] Male
  • 1 - James H. Wiesman [3.10m] (Columbia)
    Pole Vault [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Joe Ford [2.45] (Bartlett)
    Shot Put [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Courtney Jackson [8.09m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Shot Put [35-39] Female
  • 1 - Tameka Thornton (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Roderic Goines [7.29m] (Opelika)
    Shot Put [45-49] Male
  • 1 - Dave Seeley [9.62m] (Harvest)
  • 2 - Tony Jackson [9.08m] (Auburn)
    Shot Put [50-54] Female
  • 1 - Kathy Yawn (Gurley)
    Shot Put [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Harry Love [10.92m] (New Market)
  • 2 - Walter Bell [6.38m] (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [60-64] Female
  • 1 - Gini Bell (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [60-64] Male
  • 1 - Mike Thomason [12.78m] (Ardmore)
  • 2 - Jim Accardi [11.12m] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Carl McFarland [10.10m] (Birmingham)
    Triple Jump [30-34] Male
  • 1 - Courtney Jackson [9.19m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Triple Jump [35-39] Male
  • 1 - Roderic Goines [10.71m] (Opelika)
    Triple Jump [55-59] Male
  • 1 - Forrest Scogin [7.72m] (Cottondale)
    Triple Jump [65-69] Male
  • 1 - Michael Madden [7.69m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - James H. Wiesman [7.62m] (Columbia)

Track & Field-Adult Open [19-29] Results

    100m Dash [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Terrance Swinson [11.11] (Duncanville)
  • 2 - Corderyl Sunday [11.15] (Madison)
  • 3 - Tyrell Moore [11.16] (Grand Bay)
    100m Dash [25-29] Female
  • 1 - Sheryl Miller (Birmingham)
    100m Hurdles (Female Only) [25-29]
  • 1 - April Howell (Trussville)
    1500m Run [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Autumn Scott (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Nigel Cribbs [21.73] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Dejasman Williams [22.33] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Daniel Byers [23.16] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Nigel Cribbs [48.58] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Dejasman Williams [48.77] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Cameron Everson [50.86] (Mobile)
    50m Dash [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Gary Gaston [7.04] (Bessemer)
    50m Dash [25-29] Female
  • 1 - Sheryl Miller [9.06] (Birmingham)
    800m Run [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Autumn Scott (Birmingham)
    800m Run [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Caden Hinds [2:09.37] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Alex Johnson [2:17.02] (Trussville)
  • 3 - George Jemison [2:35.94] (Birmingham)
    Discus [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Mary Gasson [19.98m] (Clanton)
    Discus [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Zachary Douglas [38.40m] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Daniel King [27.85] (McCalla)
    Hammer Throw [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Emily Allen [50.84m] (Homewood)
  • 2 - Stephanie Yawn [30.86] (Gurley)
    Hammer Throw [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Daniel King (McCalla)
    High Jump [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Ronald Williams [1.88m] (Madison)
  • 2 - Trey Lee [1.65m] (Auburn)
    Javelin [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Stephanie Yawn [25.05m] (Gurley)
  • 2 - Mary Gasson [24.82m] (Clanton)
    Javelin [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Alex Johnson [44.00m] (Trussville)
    Long Jump [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Kiara Henry [5.88m] (Murfreesboro)
  • 2 - Mary Gasson [4.68m] (Clanton)
    Long Jump [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Aaron Alexander [6.92m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Kameron Rory [6.88m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Cordairo Golden [6.62m] (Memphis )
    Pole Vault [19-24] Female
  • 1 - Ashley Cope [3.75m] (Juliette)
  • 2 - Claire Goodson [3.65m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Tiffany Lament [3.05m] (Hoover)
    Pole Vault [19-29] Male
  • 1 - Brad Smith [4.70m] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Alex Johnson [3.50m] (Trussville)
    Shot Put [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Zachary Douglas (Vinemont)
    Shot Put [25-29] Female
  • 1 - Stephanie Yawn [8.81m] (Gurley)
  • 2 - Mary Gasson [7.80m] (Clanton)
  • 3 - Sheryl Miller (Birmingham)
    Triple Jump [19-24] Male
  • 1 - Cordairo Golden [14.92m] (Memphis )
  • 2 - Marcus Gibbs [13.54m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kameron Rory [13.49m] (Birmingham)
    Triple Jump [25-29] Female
  • 1 - Ashley May [13.01m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - April Howell [10.80] (Trussville)

Track & Field-Sub-Bantam, Bantum & Midget Results

    100m Dash [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Kyla Thornton [13.98] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jamya Tyus [14.11] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Zakiria Holifield [15.27] (Alabaster)
    100m Dash [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Vincent Terrell [14.30] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Dwayne J. Fairley [14.32] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Jamal R. Denson [14.44] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Hope Igbinoghene [14.03] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Alivia Scott [14.11] (Helena)
  • 3 - Melanie Hall [14.25] (Birmngham)
    100m Dash [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Myles Mason [12.98] (Pleasant Grove)
  • 2 - Reginald A. Nelson [13.18] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Starling Thomas [13.59] (Birmngham)
    100m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Kristen McMillan [16.80] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Tramani Osley [17.56] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Abigail Williams [18.14] (Birmingham)
    1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Marie Savage [13:02.62] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Keiara McHeard [13:14.37] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Tania MacK [13:32.39] (Bessemer)
    1500m Race Walk [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - William Spencer [11:16.05] (Hueytown)
  • 2 - Demarcus Poellnitz [12:35.99] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Solomon Pitts [13:16.19] (Huntsville)
    1500m Race Walk [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Aubrey Eaton [12:01.90] (Birmingham)
    1500m Run [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Emily W. House [7:02.81] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Chloe Kowalski [7:17.35] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Anna Claypoole [8:51.77] (Hoover)
    1500m Run [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Deshuan Wormsby [6:53.14] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Joshua Brown [7:55.58] (Albertville)
    1500m Run [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Rachel Seeley [5:49.77] (Harvest)
    1500m Run [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Noah Flynn [5:20.88] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Myles Cook [5:34.55] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Nathaniel Gracia [5:44.43] (Salem)
    1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - K.C. Renda [9:01.57] (Birmingham)
    1500m Run [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Anthony Miller [7:58.24] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Luke Brown [8:09.21] (Albertville)
    200m Dash [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Jamya Tyus [29.23] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Olivia Beard [30.73] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Eden Kittrell [32.44] (Pelham)
    200m Dash [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Jamal R. Denson [29.52] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Dwayne J. Fairley [29.98] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Carlin Kendrick [30.50] (Pelham)
    200m Dash [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Jakiyah Smith [29.34] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Melanie Hall [29.37] (Birmngham)
  • 3 - Hope Igbinoghene [29.45] (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Reginald A. Nelson [26.77] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Starling Thomas [27.43] (Birmngham)
  • 3 - Codey M. Martin [27.44] (Hoover)
    200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Kristen McMillan [34.18] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Mackenzie Culpepper [34.28] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Tori Adams [39.18] (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Mikhail Tubbs [32.44] (Hueytown)
  • 2 - David Grant [34.00] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Ryan Peppins [34.94] (Pelham)
    3000m Run [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Noah Flynn [11:09.99] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Nathaniel Gracia [12:23.70] (Salem)
  • 3 - Brandon Lee [13:59.18] (Pelham)
    400m Dash [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Jamya Tyus [1:09.89] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Zakiria Evans [1:15.09] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Olivia Beard [1:16.22] (Mobile)
    400m Dash [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Dwayne J. Fairley [1:08.25] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Conner E. Harrell [1:13.40] (Calera)
  • 3 - Joshua P. Brown [1:15.26] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Nicole Payne [1:04.63] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Khadeesha Crumbly [1:07.66] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Rachel Seeley [1:08.74] (Harvest)
    400m Dash [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Myles Mason [1:02.35] (Pleasant Grove)
  • 2 - Codey M. Martin [1:03.99] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Brandon Sledge [1:04.70] (Pelham)
    400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [1:23.82] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Abigail Williams [1:34.87] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Dmyia Scott [1:37.20] (Helena)
    400m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Amari Davis [1:18.17] (Bay Minette)
  • 2 - William Shelton [1:18.55] (Bham)
  • 3 - Mikhail Tubbs [1:23.95] (Hueytown)
    800m Dash [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Azaria Wright [2:59.21] (Vestavia )
  • 2 - Endiyah Russell [3:06.66] (Pleasant Grove)
  • 3 - Essence Duncan [3:07.54] (Birmingham)
    800m Dash [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Joshua P. Brown [3:00.31] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Levi Arroyo [3:01.81] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Eardie Poellnitz [3:04.42] (Birmingham)
    800m Dash [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Nicole Payne [2:39.48] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Hannah Irby [2:47.61] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Audriana Blakely [2:56.59] (Huntsville)
    800m Dash [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Myles Cook [2:43.19] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Brandon Lee [2:57.40] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Drew Goines [2:59.27] (Opelika)
    800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Danielle Wormsby [3:28.34] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - K.C. Renda [4:49.11] (Birmingham)
    800m Dash [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - William Shelton [3:07.43] (Bham)
  • 2 - Amari Davis [3:09.75] (Bay Minette)
  • 3 - Carter Thurmond [3:28.47] (Hoover)
    80m Hurdles [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Kamari Webb [15.71] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Cade Sparks [15.88] (Madison)
  • 3 - Joshua Banks [16.41] (Birmingham)
    Discus [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Makiyah A. Maye [17.79m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Charrice Sanders [16.56m] (Birmingham )
  • 3 - Nicondra Rhodes [13.66m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Discus [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Andres Fox [21.25m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Cordell Stephens [15.55m] (Pelham)
  • 3 - D'Andre Ingram [15.38m] (Hoover)
    High Jump [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Eden Kittrell [1.19m] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Kayla A. Jemison [1.05m] (Birmingham)
    High Jump [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Lloyd S. Hill [1.15m] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Damian Hines [1.10m] (Helena)
  • 3 - Malachi Owens [0.95m] (Birmingham)
    High Jump [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Genesis A. Jones [1.22m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Jala J. Collier [1.15m] (Bessemer)
  • 3 - Shardae Sherrod (Birmngham)
    High Jump [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Cade Sparks [1.22m] (Madison)
  • 2 - Kamari Webb [1.15m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Noah Flynn [1.10m] (Decatur)
    Long Jump [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Olivia Beard [4.27m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Sydney White [3.69m] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Naomi Smitherman [3.07m] (Birmingham)
    Long Jump [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Conner E. Harrell [4.03m] (Calera)
  • 2 - Lloyd S. Hill [3.76m] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Emmanuel Edwards [3.51m] (Alabaster)
    Long Jump [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Daryl A. "Lexie" Bender [4.19m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Malaika Albright [4.07m] (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Alivia Scott [3.79m] (Helena)
    Long Jump [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Reginald A. Nelson [4.62 ] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Brandon Sledge [4.38] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Cameron Billups [4.08] (Birmingham)
    Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Mackenzie Culpepper [3.34m] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Haleigh K. Cephus [3.23m] (Adamsville)
  • 3 - Kristen McMillan [2.68m] (Pelham)
    Long Jump [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - David Grant [3.50m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Jonathan Kerns [2.49m] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Carter Thurmond [2.44m] (Hoover)
    Shot Put [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Keiara McHeard [4.97m] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Myla Johnson [4.82m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Rakayla Lawson [4.40m] (Bessemer)
    Shot Put [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Ivan Shultz [7.45m] (Spanish Fort)
  • 2 - Deandre Coleman [5.78m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marcus C. Williams [5.70m] (Helena)
    Shot Put [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Andretta King [7.27m] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Nicondra Rhodes [7.18m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Makiyah A. Maye [7.09m] (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Kenion E. Bender [8.26m] (Fairfield)
  • 2 - J. Alexander McClung [8.09m] (Pelham)
  • 3 - D'Andre Ingram [7.67m] (Hoover)
    Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Faith Poellinitz [5.41m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Rhonda Grissett [4.90m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Kennedi T. Maye (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Noah Shea [6.93m] (Calera)
  • 2 - James A. Hammonds [5.25m] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Jacob Finley [4.95m] (Birmingham)
    Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Nia Hicks [11.76m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Myla Johnson [11.27m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Keiara McHeard [10.01m] (Bessemer)
    Turbo Javelin [Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Malachi Owens [15.53m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Edward Johnson [15.49m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Ivan Shultz [13.88m] (Spanish Fort)
    Turbo Javelin [Midget] Female
  • 1 - Nicondra Rhodes [19.28m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Cemaiya Dates [17.10m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Amaya Moore [13.69m] (Pleasant Grove)
    Turbo Javelin [Midget] Male
  • 1 - Andres Fox [31.48m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Andrew Copeland [22.05m] (Opelika)
  • 3 - Caleb Kariuki [17.04m] (Auburn)
    Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Female
  • 1 - Jamia Lawson [7.84m] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Sanah King [5.90m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Rhonda Grissett [5.88m] (Birmingham)
    Turbo Javelin [Sub Bantam] Male
  • 1 - Noah Shea [15.74m] (Calera)
  • 2 - Jonathan Kerns [14.45m] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Jailyn Rogers [12.82m] (Tarrant )

Track & Field-Youth, Intermediate & Young Results

    100m Dash [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Caitland Smith [12.48] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Shelbi White [12.65] (Lincoln)
  • 3 - Evelyn Posey [12.95] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Jaalen R. Jones [11.08] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Dylan Finkley [11.15] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Marlon Humphrey [11.33] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [Young] Female
  • 2 - Amanda M. Dean [12.74] (Morris)
  • 3 - Jasmine Foreman [12.78] (Birmingham)
    100m Dash [Young] Male
  • 1 - Cameron Luper [10.82m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Sebastian Bivins [11.16m] (Alabaster)
  • 3 - Fredrick L. Harris [11.16m] (Prattville)
    100m Dash [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Ted Smith [12.05] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Twylon Adamson [12.11] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jeremiah King [12.73] (Huntsville)
    100m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Marquetta S. Magwood [21.12] (Millbrook)
    100m Hurdles [Young] Female
  • 1 - Raven Stewart [14.97] (Guntersville)
  • 2 - T'Kiyah M. Terry [16.77] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 3 - Brianca Trammell (Madison)
    100m Hurdles [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Savannah Armstead [17.71] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Markeysia Evans [18.01] (Besemer)
  • 3 - Alexious Cooper [18.29] (Tuscaloosa)
    110m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Austin Caudle [17.13] (Madison)
  • 2 - Austen C. Howell [26.31] (Helena)
    110m Hurdles [Young] Male
  • 1 - Christian Knight [15.27] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Marc Jonas [15.62] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Frederick Tabb [16.22] (Tuscaloosa)
    1500m Run [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Kalynn Simpson [5:45.90] (Salem)
  • 2 - Cassi Still [6:30.87] (Bremen)
  • 3 - Keyondra Moultrie [7:11.09] (Birmingham)
    1500m Run [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Stephen Payne [4:39.73] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nick M. Klein [4:41.69] (Winfield)
  • 3 - Dylan Ogburn (Waverly)
    1500m Run [Young] Female
  • 1 - Shakalia Williams [5:49.41] (Northport)
  • 2 - Rebecca Nylen (Auburn)
    1500m Run [Young] Male
  • 1 - Donnie R. Lee [4:16.48] (North Port)
  • 2 - Zachariah Mosley [4:21.97] (Dadeville)
  • 3 - Micheal Ward [4:31.49] (Pelham)
    1500m Run [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Tia T. Williams [7:41.03] (Birmingham)
    1500m Run [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Dylan Hayes [5:03.42] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Steven Soles [5:06.34] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Timothy Patterson [5:08.95] (Montgomery)
    200m Dash [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Caitland Smith [24.80] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Shelbi White [25.50] (Lincoln)
  • 3 - Katie Boone [25.66] (Birmingham)
    200m Dash [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Jaalen R. Jones [22.20] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Eric Reeves [24.04] (Maylene)
  • 3 - Justin Smith [24.06] (Auburn)
    200m Dash [Young] Male
  • 1 - Cameron Luper [21.66m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - James Flannigan [22.64m] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Keith Clark [23.26m] (Mobile)
    200m Dash [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Markeysia Evans [26.41] (Besemer)
  • 2 - Savannah Armstead [26.46] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Azariah Jackson [26.55] (Alabaster)
    200m Dash [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Twylon Adamson [23.61] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Ted Smith [23.75] (Pelham)
  • 3 - Deiris Frazier [25.44] (Hoover)
    200m Hurdles [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Savannah Armstead [31.83] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Ketteria Ingram [37.25] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Anna Seeley [38.82] (Harvest)
    200m Hurdles [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Marion Humphrey [28.46] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carlos Taylor [32.73] (Tuscaloosa)
    3000m Race Walk [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Diana Spencer [23:30.45] (Hueytown)
    3000m Race Walk [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Ishmael Muhammad [21:51.27] (Birmingham)
    3000m Run [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Kalynn Simpson [12:09.23] (Salem)
  • 2 - Cassi Still [14:23.62] (Bremen)
    3000m Run [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Nick M. Klein [9:50.91] (Winfield)
  • 2 - Dylan Ogburn [10:24.65] (Waverly)
  • 3 - Zackary Johnson [10:29.29] (Camp Hill)
    3000m Run [Young] Female
  • 1 - Rebecca Nylen [12:38.48] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Natalie Waldrop (Auburn)
    3000m Run [Young] Male
  • 1 - Garrett Westlake [9:14.29] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Zachariah Mosley [9:15.15] (Dadeville)
  • 3 - Zachary Sollie [10:03.19] (Opelika)
    3000m Run [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Jonathan Jenkins [11:05.00] (Opelika)
  • 2 - Joseph Farrow [11:09.99] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Nathaniel Pudner [11:53.95] (Auburn)
    400m Dash [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Caitland Smith [59.05] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Namena Bojang [1:01.78] (Madison)
  • 3 - Presley Weems [1:02.59] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Jamarqus Howard [55.94] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Thearthur Thames [56.11] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Brady Pfeiffer [58.07] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [Young] Female
  • 1 - Fanta Diabate [58.26] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Jasmine Foreman [1:01.00] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Victoria P. Taylor (Alabaster)
    400m Dash [Young] Male
  • 1 - Donnie R. Lee [50.05m] (North Port)
  • 2 - Willie Gray [50.49m] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Shawn Hurley [51.04m] (Birmingham)
    400m Dash [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Markeysia Evans [1:02.74] (Besemer)
  • 2 - Sydney Woods [1:04.37] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Camiya D. Knight [1:04.91] (Hoover)
    400m Dash [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Ted Smith [56.02] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Twylon Adamson [56.42] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Carlos L. Stephens [1:00.02] (Pelham)
    400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Katie Boone [1:07.19] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Moriah Lorge [1:14.09] (Madison)
  • 3 - Taylor Young [1:16.39] (Birmingham)
    400m Hurdles [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Austin Caudle [1:08.74] (Madison)
  • 2 - Austen C. Howell [1:12.65] (Helena)
    400m Hurdles [Young] Female
  • 1 - Amanda M. Dean [1:12.81] (Morris)
  • 2 - Brianca Trammell [1:18.48] (Madison)
  • 3 - Paris Wright (Vestavia)
    400m Hurdles [Young] Male
  • 1 - Keith Clark [58.00] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Keith Singleton [1:00.52] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Christophe S. Hunter [1:01.03] (Selma)
    800m Run [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Veronica Lyle [2:26.98] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Cheyenne L. Ponder [2:37.54] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Namena Bojang [2:46.16] (Madison)
    800m Run [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Stephen Payne [2:10.43] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nick M. Klein [2:12.97] (Winfield)
  • 3 - Thearthur Thames [2:13.86] (Mobile)
    800m Run [Young] Female
  • 1 - Shakalia Williams [2:49.06] (Northport)
    800m Run [Young] Male
  • 1 - Keith Clark [2:03.92] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Michael Phillips [2:06.21] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Micheal Ward [2:06.21] (Pelham)
    800m Run [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Madelyn Foster [2:54.34] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Alexis Scott [3:05.85] (Pleasant Grove)
  • 3 - Anna Seeley [3:06.28] (Harvest)
    800m Run [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Timothy Patterson [2:21.55] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Dylan Hayes [2:23.88] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Dontae L. Lee [2:27.65] (North Port)
    Discus [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Michael Rogers [36.53m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Johnny Washington [31.21m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Daniel Lockhart [26.80m] (Falkville)
    Discus [Young] Female
  • 1 - Aerial Horton [38.70m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Robin L. Yawn [35.72m] (Gurley)
  • 3 - Victoria Johnson [31.08m] (Birmingham)
    Discus [Young] Male
  • 1 - Matthew Muntifering [44.19m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Brian Smith [43.93m] (Mountain Brk)
  • 3 - Michael Snow [43.79m] (Trussville)
    Discus [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [26.43m] (Double Springs )
  • 2 - Timedria Johnson [21.16m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Ketteria Ingram [18.14m] (Hoover)
    Discus [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Walker Long [42.69m] (Cullman)
  • 2 - Labarius Rhodes [23.22m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Hammer Throw [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Maurice Cole [27.56m] (Daphne)
  • 2 - Johnny Washington [18.02m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Antonio Thomas [15.43] (Birmingham)
    Hammer Throw [Young] Female
  • 1 - Aerial Horton (Tuscaloosa)
    Hammer Throw [Young] Male
  • 1 - Michael Snow [47.31m] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Spencer Nezat [38.83m] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Dominic Cotton [25.81m] (Tuscaloosa)
    High Jump [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Taylor Young [1.43m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Brittany Loggins [1.20m] (Millbrook)
    High Jump [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Shawn Powell [1.70m] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Trey Guthery [1.65m] (Falkville)
    High Jump [Young] Male
  • 1 - Brandon M. Farish [1.90m] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Devin Jones [1.90m] (Trussville)
  • 3 - Lezyon Lagarde [1.85m] (Hoover)
    High Jump [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [1.55m] (Double Springs )
  • 2 - Charlotte C. Krause [1.50m] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Erin Hines [1.45m] (Helena)
    High Jump [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Timothy Patterson [1.60m] (Montgomery)
  • 1 - Austin Davis [1.60m] (Pelahm)
  • 3 - Marion Humphrey [1.50m] (Birmingham)
    Javelin [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Brianna S. Webster [15.58m] (Lipscomb)
  • 2 - Gabrielle Watters [14.37m] (Vestavia Hills)
  • 3 - Daijha N. Hilliard [11.81m] (Vestavia Hills)
    Javelin [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Daniel Lockhart [41.27m] (Falkville)
  • 2 - Johnny Washington [29.89m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Maurice Cole [29.77m] (Daphne)
    Javelin [Young] Female
  • 1 - Ashton Pennington [37.01m] (Hartselle)
  • 2 - Robin L. Yawn [35.89m] (Gurley)
  • 3 - Victoria Jackson (Auburn)
    Javelin [Young] Male
  • 1 - Sam Hardin [54.91m] (Auburn)
  • 2 - Justin Carter [48.01m] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Canaan Smith [46.50m] (Falkville)
    Javelin [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [32.63m] (Double Springs )
  • 2 - Ashley Carter [27.11m] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Macy McClinton [19.33m] (Hoover)
    Javelin [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Walker Long [39.18m] (Cullman)
  • 2 - Whitt Harrelson [28.46m] (Vestavia)
  • 3 - Brock Isom [27.69m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Long Jump [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Taylor Young [4.81m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Errin Perry [4.74m] (Helena)
  • 3 - Britney Brown [4.63m] (Birmingham)
    Long Jump [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Eric Reeves [6.01m] (Maylene)
  • 2 - Shawn Powell [5.98m] (Maylene)
  • 3 - Tyler G. Boland [5.81m] (Vinemont)
    Long Jump [Young] Female
  • 1 - Raven Stewart [5.14m] (Guntersville)
  • 2 - Summer Simmons [4.81m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Victoria P. Taylor [4.55m] (Alabaster)
    Long Jump [Young] Male
  • 1 - Lezyon Lagarde [6.80m] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Mike Price [6.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Jordan C. Jones [6.57m] (Hoover)
    Long Jump [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Azariah Jackson [4.53m] (Alabaster)
  • 2 - Erin Hines [4.35m] (Helena)
  • 3 - Sydney Woods [4.18m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Long Jump [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Carlos L. Stephens [5.40m] (Pelham)
  • 2 - Timothy Patterson [5.32m] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Jeremiah King [5.27m] (Huntsville)
    Pole Vault [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Moriah Lorge [3.20m] (Madison)
    Pole Vault [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Sean Collins [3.20m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Alexander Knight [3.20m] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Anthony Del Vescovo [3.20m] (Mobile)
    Pole Vault [Young] Female
  • 1 - Chanel Krause (Mobile)
    Pole Vault [Young] Male
  • 1 - Richard Foxworth [4.88m] (Mobile)
  • 2 - Jonny Stiegler [4.25m] (Mobile)
  • 3 - Myles McDonald [3.95m] (Auburn)
    Pole Vault [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Whitt Harrelson [3.00] (Vestavia)
    Shot Put [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Autavia Fluker [10.73m] (Bessemer)
  • 2 - Errin Perry [9.43m] (Helena)
  • 3 - Britney Brown [7.94m] (Birmingham)
    Shot Put [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Laderrius Whitfield [10.86m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Maurice Cole [10.32m] (Daphne)
  • 3 - Johnny Washington [10.31m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Shot Put [Young] Female
  • 1 - Aerial Horton [11.76m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Elisha O. Williams [9.97m] (Fairfield)
  • 3 - Robin L. Yawn [9.93m] (Gurley)
    Shot Put [Young] Male
  • 1 - Spencer Nezat [14.73m] (Trussville)
  • 2 - Dominic Cotton [13.27m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Jarette Maye [12.42m] (Pelham)
    Shot Put [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Kayla Pruitt [12.64m] (Double Springs )
  • 2 - Timedria Johnson [21.16mn] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Ketteria Ingram [18.14m] (Hoover)
    Triple Jump [Intermediate] Female
  • 1 - Valenicia Johnson [10.73m] (Hoover)
  • 2 - Jemmeshia Wilder [10.34m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Errin Perry [10.31m] (Helena)
    Triple Jump [Intermediate] Male
  • 1 - Tyler G. Boland [12.66m] (Vinemont)
  • 2 - Eric Reeves [12.41m] (Maylene)
  • 3 - Matthew Entrekin [10.82m] (Hoover)
    Triple Jump [Young] Female
  • 1 - Raven Stewart [11.15m] (Guntersville)
  • 2 - Summer Simmons (Tuscaloosa)
    Triple Jump [Young] Male
  • 1 - Christopher Monroe [14.23m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 2 - Lezyon Lagarde [14.00m] (Hoover)
  • 3 - Frederick Tabb [13.87m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Triple Jump [Youth] Female
  • 1 - Angel Horton [9.80m] (Tuscaloosa)
    Triple Jump [Youth] Male
  • 1 - Marion Humphrey [10.86m] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carlos Taylor [10.74m] (Tuscaloosa)
  • 3 - Garrett T. Boland [10.62m] (Vinemont)

Triathlon-Youth Race Results

    [11-12] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Tavlore R. Hanna [21:51] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Sailor Miles [23:31] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - Sarah Hogue [26:30] (Alabaster)
    [13-15] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Carter Lemons [45:26] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Guy Davies [54:23] (Auburn)
  • 3 - Joshua Myers [56:27] (Birmingham )
    [13-15] Individual-Male Long Race
  • 1 - William Bloodworth [45:16] (Mountain Brook)
  • 2 - Nathan G. Meadows [46:20] (Montgomery)
  • 3 - R Begg [46:32] (Indian Springs Village)
    [7-8] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Molly Coleman [17:52] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Taylor Grissom [18:03] (Birmingham)
    [7-8] Individual-Male
  • 1 - Ethan P. Pratt [16:09] (Albertville)
  • 2 - Logan Weighall [20:18] (Wetumpka)
  • 3 - Zachary Grissom [21:14] (Birmingham)
    [9-10] Individual-Female
  • 1 - Presley Miles [23:41] (Montgomery)
  • 2 - Jessica Delambert [30:44] (Tupelo)
  • 3 - Annabelle Elsner [31:34] (Jackson)
    [9-10] Individual-Male
  • 1 - John P. Hanna [24:44] (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Carey Hereford [26:41] (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Cameron English [27:01] (Birmingham)

Volleyball-Indoor Youth Results

    High School Varsity
  • 1 - Muscle Shoals V(Brenda Mayes) (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Muscle Shoals JV(Shannon Perkins) (Muscle Shoals)
  • 3 - Gadsden Volleyball Club(Holly Garmon) (Jacksonville)

Wee Fit Challenge Results

    Wee Fit Challenge Baseball
  • 1 - Luke A. Massey [10] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Kendall N. Houston [9] (Edwardsville)
  • 3 - Litzy Diaz [8] (Decatur)
    Wee Fit Challenge Bowling
  • 1 - Danaea Miller [10] (Dixons Mills)
  • 2 - Kendall N. Houston [9] (Edwardsville)
  • 3 - Lacey R. Bush [8] (Irvington)
    Wee Fit Challenge Overall
  • 1 - Luke A. Massey [26] (Decatur)
  • 2 - Danaea Miller [25] (Dixons Mills)
  • 3 - Kendall N. Houston [23] (Edwardsville)
    Wee Fit Challenge Tennis
  • 1 - Danaea Miller [10] (Dixons Mills)
  • 2 - Luke A. Massey [9] (Decatur)
  • 3 - Lindsay A. Gentry [8] (Mobile)

Wrestling - 18 & Under Results

    Bantam [60] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Jacob Voyles
  • 2 - Derrick Pitts (Huntsville)
  • 3 - Wills Bronson (Dalton)
    Cadet [113-120] Freestyle
  • 1 - William Hardin (Oxford)
  • 2 - Gray Lackey
  • 3 - Douglas Burke (Vestavia Hills )
    Cadet [113-120] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Jansen Murray (Pelham)
  • 2 - Chris Jones (Center Point)
  • 3 - Taylor Simmons
    Cadet [113] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Douglas Burke (Vestavia Hills )
  • 2 - Guillame Hardin
  • 3 - Cameron Stephens
    Cadet [120] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Quin Estes
  • 2 - Jacob B. Goodwin (Smiths Station)
    Cadet [126-132] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Max Hopkins (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Marcus Ruffin (Phenix City)
  • 3 - Alex Jackson
    Cadet [138-145] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Brandon Cowell
  • 2 - Robert Lowery
  • 3 - Austin Weldon (Birmingham)
    Cadet [138-145] Freestyle
  • 1 - Austin Weldon (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Max Cadets
  • 3 - Brandon Cowell
    Cadet [145] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Brandon Cowell
  • 2 - Austin Weldon (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jacob Howard (Weaver)
    Cadet [160-170] Freestyle
  • 1 - Nicholas Weldon (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Manny Allan (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Hunter Lee (Anniston)
    Cadet [160] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Hunter Lee (Anniston)
  • 2 - Jamal Vaughns (Opelika)
  • 3 - Mohanud Seder (Birmingham)
    Cadet [170] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Nicholas Weldon (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Drew Addison (Hoover)
  • 3 - Mohanud Seder (Birmingham)
    Cadet [182] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Kevin McClure
  • 2 - Joshua Smith (Northport)
  • 3 - Coleman Rose (Smiths Station)
    Intermediate [55] Freestyle
  • 1 - Jacob Voyles
  • 2 - Benji Peak (Invalid Zipcode)
  • 3 - Wills Bronson (Dalton)
    Intermediate [65-75] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Sam Harris (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jackson Bradford (Prattville)
  • 3 - Nathan Tate (Selma)
  • 3 - Cameron Drummond (Ellijay)
    Intermediate [95] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Matthew Rodgers (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Matthew Rodgers (Birmingham)
    Junior (195) Freestyle
  • 1 - Alec Shunnarah (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Drew Rutledge (Heflin)
    Junior [119-125] Follkstyle
  • 1 - Lacarris Patrick (Opelika)
  • 2 - William Hardin (Oxford)
  • 3 - Michael Godwin (Huntsville)
    Junior [135-140] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Stephen Mizic (Weaver)
  • 2 - Chris Jones (Center Point)
  • 3 - Taylor Simmons
    Junior [135-145] Freestyle
  • 1 - Zachary Cummings (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Chris Jones (Center Point)
  • 3 - Taylor Simmons
    Junior [145-160] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Daniel Edwards (Pell City)
  • 2 - Tristen Parker (Musella)
    Junior [145] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Harrison Turner
  • 2 - Jack Dobbins (Pinson)
  • 3 - Keke Prewitt
    Junior [152-160] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Zachary Cummings (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Nicholas Taylor (Phenix City)
  • 3 - Jordan Mitchell (Pell City)
    Junior [152-160] Freestyle
  • 1 - Nicholas Taylor (Phenix City)
  • 2 - Daniel Edwards (Pell City)
    Junior [170-182] Freestyle
  • 1 - Kevin McClure
  • 2 - William Glenn
  • 3 - Trevor Daniel (Monroe)
    Junior [171-189] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Nicholas Weldon (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Kevin McClure
  • 3 - William Glenn
    Junior [171] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Austin Shedd (Pleasant Grove)
  • 2 - Jacob Thomas (Birmingham)
  • 3 - William Glenn
    Junior [189] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Aaron Edwards (Sumiton)
  • 2 - Alec Shunnarah (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Drew Rutledge (Heflin)
    Junior [285] Folkstyle
  • 1 - James Deason (Dora)
  • 2 - Hunter Haynes (Vestavia)
  • 3 - Zac Marion (New Market)
    Junior [285] Freestyle
  • 1 - Zac Marion (New Market)
  • 2 - Marlen Morgan
    Junior [285] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Zac Marion (New Market)
  • 2 - Marlen Morgan
  • 3 - Hunter Haynes (Vestavia)
    Novice [100-112] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Jacob Fereday
  • 2 - Blake Boothe (Big Cove)
  • 3 - Cole Williams (Gurley)
    Novice [112] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Jacob Fereday
    Novice [65] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Kolin A. Koss (Atoka)
  • 3 - Tee Baby (Murfreesboro)
  • 3 - Jacob Cochran (Pensacola)
    Novice [65] Freestyle
  • 1 - Kolin A. Koss (Atoka)
  • 3 - Tee Baby (Murfreesboro)
  • 3 - Jacob Cochran (Pensacola)
    Novice [65] Greco-Roman
  • 2 - Tee Baby (Murfreesboro)
  • 3 - Jacob Cochran (Pensacola)
  • 3 - Lucas Wirth (Atoka)
    Novice [75-80] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Lucas Wirth (Atoka)
  • 2 - John Farmer (Athens)
  • 3 - Jeremy Williamson
    Novice [75] Freestyle
  • 1 - Lucas Wirth (Atoka)
  • 2 - John Farmer (Athens)
    Novice [95-100] Freestyle
  • 1 - Jacob Fereday
  • 2 - Tanner Woodall (Scottsboro)
  • 3 - Matthew Rodgers (Birmingham)
    Novice [95] Folkstyle
  • 1 - James Townsend (Huntsville)
  • 2 - Titus Neeley
    School Boy [105-112] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Heath Williamson
  • 2 - Tyler Wilson (Phenix City)
  • 3 - Travis Woodall (Scottsboro)
    School Boy [105-120] Freestyle
  • 1 - Heath Williamson
  • 2 - Nick Markus (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Jansen Murray (Pelham)
    School Boy [91-98] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Michael John Harris (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Samuel J. Colvin (Rainbow City)
  • 3 - Tanner Woodall (Scottsboro)
    School Boy [91-98] Freestyle
  • 1 - Michael John Harris (Birmingham)
  • 2 - Spencer Haddock (Birmingham)
    School Boy [91-98] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Michael John Harris (Birmingham)
  • 3 - Titus Neeley
    Schoolboy [120] Folkstyle
  • 1 - James Green (Muscle Shoals)
  • 2 - Landon Thompson (Gadsden)
  • 3 - Nick Markus (Birmingham)
    Schoolboy [144] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Zachary Cochran (Kimberly)
  • 2 - Zachary Austin
  • 3 - Timothy Bates (Huntsville)
    Schoolboy [144] Freestyle
  • 1 - Zach Cochran
  • 2 - Zachary Cochran (Kimberly)
  • 3 - Antonio Cruz

Wrestling - 19 & Over Results

    Open [145-160] Greco-Roman
  • 1 - Alec Williams (Fultondale)
  • 2 - Joshua Pate (Morris)
  • 3 - Eric Lee (Oxford)
    Open [145-165] Freestyle
  • 1 - Eric Lee (Oxford)
  • 2 - Nyasa Neeley
    Open [145] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Eric Lee (Oxford)
  • 2 - Nathan Sherman (Oxford)
  • 3 - Jon Chamblee (Anniston)
    Open [163] Folkstyle
  • 1 - Alec Williams (Fultondale)
  • 2 - Caleb Pennington (Fultondale)
  • 3 - Nyasa Neeley
    Open [185-200] Folkstyle
  • 1 - William Tate (Selma)
  • 2 - Joshua Pate (Morris)
  • 3 - Daniel Futral (Oxford)
    Open [185-210] Freestyle
  • 1 - Alec Williams (Fultondale)
  • 2 - William Tate (Selma)
No Errors occurred during this session.